Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Outdoor life/Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060132671 ISBN 13: 9780060132675
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row - Outdoor Life, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060132671 ISBN 13: 9780060132675
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight, clean copy in nice Jacket with no tears. Original price on Jacket.
Published by Bowen Merrill, 1894
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Volume 2 of 2 only. Pages numbered 603-1452. Some wear to the covers; pages tanned; musty from storage; name inside; a good book otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 142014. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HAS DUST COVER*HAS SOME MINOR TEARS AND SLIGHT SHELF WEAR*VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
Published by International Collectors Lib
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (4) Books - Outdoor Life Books. All Are In Very Good Condition. Covers Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped Or Creased. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Book.
Published by Outdoor LIfe/Harper & Row, 1974
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. DJ: shelf wear. Brown boards with gold gilt spine text. Light toning of pages with age. Else clean, crisp, tight and square.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1791398383 ISBN 13: 9781791398385
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Published by Popular Science Publishing, New York, 1953
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Milton C. Weiler; (illustrator). First Edition. General wear with some chipping along the spine. Rainbow Trout cover art by Milton C. Weiler. As well as the great articles, the list of which follows, there are also some fairly interesting advertisements: White Horse Scotch Whisky; Lucky Tiger Hair Tonic; A Nash Ad by Ed Zern; Kodak Movie Camera; Willys Station Wagon; Grants Blended Scotch; Federal - The Shells of Champions; and many, many more. The Contents are: Found - a Lost World by Charles Elliott; Pembe Moja by Alden G. Stevens; Mark the Spot by George B. Gordon; Night Without Fire by Ben East; Wade the Great Lakes by Byron W. Dalrymple; Meshach Browning by Ross C. McCluskey; My Secret Weapons by Lee Wulff; The Gilded Duckling by James B. Trefethen; All Surf and No Sleep by Charles W. Moore; Hot Steel by Claude M. Kreider; Never Say Uncle by Fred Meyer Schroder; World's Biggest Bear by Ed Ainsworth; and Do Bass Eat Frogs - Well, Do They by Mell Ellis; along with all the usual features and departments. Size: 4to. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240137133 ISBN 13: 9781240137138
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240137133 ISBN 13: 9781240137138
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The work of the advocate: a practical treatise, containing suggestions for preparation and trial, including a system of rules for the examinatio. Book.
Published by Harper, 1953
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; old tape marks on inside front cover fromt plastic book covering; Hard Cover; Harper & Brothers; 1953; 0.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Publishers, Indianapolis
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. (1911), stated Second Edition, Good/no dj, octavo, 605pp., maroon cloth hardcover, gold lettering on cover but rather faded off backstrip, light but noticeable water-stain bottom 1-2 margin corners of many pages, binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 124015514X ISBN 13: 9781240155149
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/20/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 124015514X ISBN 13: 9781240155149
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The work of the advocate: a practical treatise containing suggestions for preparation and trial: including a system of rules for the examination. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240137133 ISBN 13: 9781240137138
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. (lawyers, trial practice) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04-05, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156955X ISBN 13: 9781241569556
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156955X ISBN 13: 9781241569556
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240096348 ISBN 13: 9781240096343
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240096348 ISBN 13: 9781240096343
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A treatise on the law of roads and streets / by Byron K. Elliott and William F. Elliott. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 124015514X ISBN 13: 9781240155149
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.