Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0295974796 ISBN 13: 9780295974798
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. This book is probably one of the most intellectually enriching interdisciplinary studies of art that has ever been written. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: BookFarm, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used: Like new. Used: Like new.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970170 ISBN 13: 9780295970172
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295991968 ISBN 13: 9780295991962
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295991968 ISBN 13: 9780295991962
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0295979119 ISBN 13: 9780295979113
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0295979119 ISBN 13: 9780295979113
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.