Eingeleitet Von (773 results)

Published by Secreta-Archiv Sexualkundlicher Documente, Amsterdam 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPrivately Printed. 8vo. 250pp. Memoir of a prostitute from Alsace. This is a reprint of a work from the 1930s. Machine numbered limited edition number 413/750. Text in German. Paperback. Light shelfwear, with some creasing to back cover and a mild scorch mark to front wrapper. Very good.
Effi Briest: Theodor Fontane Ausgewahlte Werke in funf Banden, Zweiter Band
Fontane, Theodor / Willy Brandl, Herausgegeben und eingeleitet von
Published by W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: --. IN GERMAN. 18.25 cm tall; 328pp; paper over boards is darkened; grey linen backstrip; pp browning, brittle; some cracking to binding. Hardcover.
Published by Wiesbaden o.J.;, Emil Vollmer Verlag,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller48 S.; Ppbd.; 14x20cm. Ebd. u. Vorsätze fleckig; Papier lichtrandig, gelegentlich mit Gebr.spuren.
Published by Baden-Baden 1955;, Woldemar Klein, 1955
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller16 Text- u. 12 Bildseiten; engl. Brosch.; 13,5x18,5cm. Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; SU etwas fleckig; Papier leicht gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Published by Wiesbaden o.J.;, Emil Vollmer Verlag,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller152 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 12,5x19cm. SU gebraucht; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by Dresden 1923;, Verlag Ernst Arnold, 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller2. Aufl.; 34 Text- u. 100 Bildseiten sowie Verzeichnis der Tafeln; Halbleinen; 21x27cm. Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Rücken aufgehellt u. angeplatzt; Namens- u. Adress-Schild; kleinere Gebr.spuren; Schnitt etwas gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Published by Germany 1948;, Suhrkamp Verlag (vorm. S. Fischer Verlag), 1948
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller128 S.; karton.; 13x20.5cm. Ebd. mit Altersspuren; Papier gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Chinesische Märchen. Märchen der Han.
Schwarz, Rainer (ausgewählt, aus dem Chinesischen übertragen, eingeleitet und kommentiert von):
Published by Wiesbaden 1981;, Drei Lilien Verlag, 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller572 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 11x18cm. SU leicht gerändert u. gering unfrisch; Widmg.; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Published by Hildesheim 1983;, Gerstenberg Verlag, 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl.; 576 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 12,5x21,5cm. SU leicht gerändert; kl. Gebr.spuren; solides Exemplar.
Franz von Assisi. Geliebte Armut. Texte vom und über den Poverello. Herderbücherei. Texte zum Nachdenken 630.
Sartory, Gertrude und Thomas (ausgewählt und eingeleitet von):
Published by Freiburg/Basel/Wien 1981;, Herder Verlag, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller7. Aufl.; 128 S.; karton.; 10,5x18cm. Ebd. mit kl. Gebr.spuren; Papier gedunkelt; sonst noch gut.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very nice color fold-out illustration of the altar at the back. A depiction of the passion painted on the altar panels in the Lubeck dome. Very solid and clean HARD COVER, with a DUST JACKET also nice except for some scuffing-wear down its spine. In German. ART 0…20032 CARP. Memling, Hans (illustrator).
Published by Eltville am Rhein 1976;, Rheingauer Verlagsgesellschaft, 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller320 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 14,5x21cm. SU gerändert; sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Scherz verlag 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unclipped. German language; presumed first ed.369 p., clean and unmarked; binding firm; boards fine, well protected by glossy pictorial d.j., itself with minimal wear.
Published by Emil Vollmer Verlag, Wiesbaden
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Books in German. (books in german, art, modern) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Vollmer Verlag, Berlin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (Covers have light edge-wear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Die Schopfung - Die Jahreszeiten: Zwei Oratorien; Vollständige Textausgabe
Joseph Haydn; Eingeleitet und Herausgegeben von Wilhelm Zentner
Language: German
Published by Reclam Verlag 1951
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 63 p., plus catalog, clean and unmarked on strong paper mildly age-toned; p. 37 appears to have been sliced and put back together--so well, that perhaps it was done by publisher; binding firm; wrapper clean with minimaledge wear but slightly sunned at edges.

Für Zamperlfreunde. Texte aus Bayern für Hundeliebhaber
verschiedene Autoren, ausgewählt, zusammengestellt und eingeleitet von Lisa Röcke
- Hardcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 2.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Illustriertes und voliertes Pappbändchen (Hardcover) mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, Autorenvita und Quellennachweis. 17,5x11 cm, 96 Seiten, Schmutztitelseite mit kurzer handschr. Widmung, sonst sehr guter Zustand. (intern: Bayern, Geschenkbändchen).
Published by Verlag Karl Alber, Freiburg München 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller66 S 23x15,5cm, Hardcover, illustr. OU, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Bruckmann Verlag, München 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller291 S 19,4x14,8cm, Illustr. Hardcover, ganzseitige SW- und Farbfotos auf Tafeln, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Bremen 1960;, Carl Schünemann Verlag, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller648 S.; gum. Leinen mit OSU; 10x17,5cm. SU randrissig; Ebd. leicht gewölbt; eine Ecke gestaucht; Vorsatz mit Schatten; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by München 1973;, Delp'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller98 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 12,5x20cm. SU leicht gerändert u. berieben; Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by München 1997;, Bernward bei Don Bosco, 1997
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl.; 286 S.; Glanzkarton; 14x21,5cm. Ecken teils leicht aufgebogen; kl. Gebr.spuren; sonst noch guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Johannes Asmus Verlag, Hamburg 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.12
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. Hein, Fiete und Tetje - Hamburger Dööntjes. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 198 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen. Wolfgang Götze (illustrator).
George Büchners Gesammelte Werke (Klassiker Ausgabe im Verlag Kurt Desch)
George Büchner (Autor); Kasimir Edschmid (Herausgegeben und Eingeleitet von)
Language: English
Published by Verlag Kurt Desch, Munich, Germany (FRG)/München, Bundesrepublik Deutschland (BRD) 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 442 + pp. Well bound copy with moderate to heavy external wear. Clean text. Page edges show heavy foxing. Previous owner's name inscribed on first free front-end page. Very brittle pages. First free front-end page detached from spine. Spine covering missing. No dj. Text in Germ…an. Publishing date is an approximation. Note from publisher included.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Bücherbund
- Softcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.56
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GLn, geb. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. ganzleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Emblem auf Vorderdeckel und Rückentitel, gebunden, Schutzumschlag, Kopffarbschnitt, 19x12 cm, 376 Seiten, sehr guter Zustand. (intern: Varia). Übertragen und eingeleitet von Herman Hefele (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Biederstein Verlag 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GLn, geb. Condition: Gut. Scharzer Ganzleinenband mit Preußischem Wappen auf Vorderdeckel, Rückentitelschild, gebunden, Kopffarbschnitt, Namen-, Literaturverzeichnis, Quellenangabe, 22,5x14,5 cm, 310 Seiten, Vorderdeckel außen mit unbedeutender kl. Schabung, Vorsatzblatt mit Stempel und handschr. Eintrag, sonst guter Zustand. (i…ntern: Geschichte - Preußen).
Werke und Briefe. Erster Band (Gedichte, Übersetzungen)
Annette von Droste- Hülshoff; hrsg und eingeleitet von Karl Martin Schiller
Language: German
Published by Hendel Verlag Leipzig, 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star seller416 S., HC, 8°, Ln mit Goldprägung, altersentsprechend gut erhalten - Die Briefe sind wohl in einem späteren Band enthalten Sprach: deu 777.
Language: German
Published by Bibliographisches Institut Leipzig, 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star sellero.P., HC, 8°, illustrierter OPappband, Buchkalender mit schönen farbigen Illustrationen und kurzen Texten, Rücken fehlt, sonst in Ordnung - Aufmachung ähnlich wie Inselbüchlein Sprach: deu 444.
Osterreichische Aufsatze und Reden
Hofmannsthal, Hugo. Ausgewahlt und eingeleitet von Helmut A. Fiechtner
Published by Bergland Verlag 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Covers a little worn. Page edges spotted. Pages lightly tanned but clean. Binding sound.
Published by Leipzig o.J.;, Insel-Verlag,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller264 S.; Ganzleinen; 13x19cm. Ebd. mit geringen Gebr.spuren; Schnitt stockfleckig; Namens- u. kl. handschr. Eintrag; sonst innen frisch u. gut.