Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1439911274 ISBN 13: 9781439911273
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072214350 ISBN 13: 9781072214359
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gregg Division, New York, 1960
Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 406 pgs., no writing on pages, a few notes on back of front board and first end paper, bound in maroon cloth, light wear, a good copy.
Language: English
Published by Interdisciplinary Supplemental Educational Programs, 1984
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. mostly tight and square binding, a few loosened pages. light shelf wear- edge of spine is beginning to split. light soiling to white cover. slight sunning to spine. no markings.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback, light shelf wear; otherwise appears to have never been used; clean text, tight binding.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Edge rubbing, 1" tear at lower spine fold, slightly opened. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR inside front. ; Sedona Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 408 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1072214350 ISBN 13: 9781072214359
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0230285430 ISBN 13: 9780230285439
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Interdisciplinary Supplemental Educational Programs, Inc., Cortez, CO, 1984
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Soft cover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall in illustrated wraps. Very Good. Wraps soiled, title page and map page together but loose and laid-in, first few pages lightly stained, else About Fine; square, interior clean and unmarked. viii, 130pp inc. List of Contributors; illustrated in architectural drawings, site plans, photos and reproductions. Uncommon item. Book.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393005488 ISBN 13: 9780393005486
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 283 pages with music and articles by Milton Babbitt, Arthur Berger, Benjamin Boretz, Pierre Boulez, Richard M. Martin, Henri Pousseur, J.K. Randall etc. Keywords: Milton Babbitt, Arthur Berger, Benjamin Boretz, Pierre Boulez, Richard M. Martin, Henri Pousseur, J.K. Randall.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0393005488 ISBN 13: 9780393005486
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good condition. xii, 285 pp. Perspectives of New Music Series. Softcover. LCC: 72269.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0442259042 ISBN 13: 9780442259044
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by SRES, Colorado, Utah, Arizona, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963783300 ISBN 13: 9780963783301
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Firste several pages coming loose from the binding, minor wear, pages clean and bright.
Published by C.S.S. Publishing Company, Chevy Chase MD, 1971
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral Bound Papers. Condition: Fine. THE015345Livezey, olive papers w/blk plastic spiral binding, front corner head of spine minute crease, o/wise crisp and bright 34pp, delivered at All Saints' Church in Chevy Chase Maryland.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Red cloth cover has worn corners. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Language: English
Published by American Sociological Association, Washington, D.C., 1977
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Kenneth E. Anderson (Cover Design) (illustrator). Jan 1977, Vol 6, No 1. 129 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small portion of back cover cut out.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grey cloth hardcover has shelf wear. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Published by Dr. Edward Berger, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467559504 ISBN 13: 9781467559508
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Trade paperback in fine condition: extremely slight wear. Inscribed and signed on title page by MGL (author): "February 3, 1996, To Eleanor, Who miraculously avoided Barbie, MGL" Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.