Language: English
Published by Leon Jean Publications/Rocky D P, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979922739 ISBN 13: 9780979922732
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Editorial Escudo De Oro, 1985
ISBN 10: 8437807905 ISBN 13: 9788437807904
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 156397441X ISBN 13: 9781563974410
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073117205 ISBN 13: 9786073117203
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS AND PHOTOS (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1996 Octavo, GOOD, SOME COVER SPOTTING, PP.63, HOW TO GROW THE MOST BEAUTIFUL ROSES.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073112912 ISBN 13: 9786073112918
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073117205 ISBN 13: 9786073117203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Fireside, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671226924 ISBN 13: 9780671226923
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
2nd printing. The complete guide to owning, riding and enjoying a horse, including advice from the experts on: Stabling, Equestrian Activities, Horseshoeing, Horse Health, Tack, Apparel, Selecting a Horse, And everything else youll ever need to know. Solid clean tight copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 246 pp, index, b/w photos & dwgs. Very Good unmarked, light wear to wraps. Oversize Trade Paperback in red-yellow illus wraps.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150321303X ISBN 13: 9781503213036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITO, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073117205 ISBN 13: 9786073117203
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539328333 ISBN 13: 9781539328339
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499338678 ISBN 13: 9781499338676
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. McNally, Emma R (illustrator). Harold Huxley's Journey to the End of the Rainbow: Volume 1 (The Adventures of Harold Huxley) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073142013 ISBN 13: 9786073142014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Werner Publishing Corp., 2002
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft Cover - Good - Slight ripple to text otherwise book is clean and tight - Illustrated.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073112912 ISBN 13: 9786073112918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITO, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073112912 ISBN 13: 9786073112918
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060086610 ISBN 13: 9780060086619
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Espanol, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060086610 ISBN 13: 9780060086619
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073149212 ISBN 13: 9786073149211
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE GRUPO EDITORIAL SA DE CV, 2014
ISBN 10: 6073138954 ISBN 13: 9786073138956
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150321303X ISBN 13: 9781503213036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lexicon Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 071724525X ISBN 13: 9780717245253
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: G. 256 pages. Good binding. Laminated boards - bumping, scratches, scuffing. Contains nearly 500 illustrations, with nearly 1500 words. Explanation consists of a series of sentences that define the word and show how it used in context. Educational and enjoyable. ;