Edited Ulanoff Stanley (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1995

      1566198399 / 9781566198394

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.38

      £ 5.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint Edition. DJ has some light soiling. ; SIGNED by the editor on the acknowledgements page.

    • Language: English

      Published by Prentice Hall Press, New York, New York 1986

      0133148165 / 9780133148169

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.22

      £ 4.44 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for edge wear and corner bumping, and minor rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. N

    • Language: English

      Published by Bailey Brothers.and Swinfen Ltd., UK 1975

      0561002185 / 9780561002187

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.99

      £ 4.09 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 280 pp. 1, Aerial, Airplanes, British, Germanaircraft, History, I, One, Planes, War, Warfare, World, 0561002185.

    • Language: English

      Published by Arco Publ. Co., New York 1981

      0668051647 / 9780668051644

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.22

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback.

    • Language: English

      Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.38

      £ 4.68 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Other than light discoloration to cover and dust jacket book is tight - Illustrated - Index - 400 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Baldpate Press, Glen Cove, NY 1984

      0668063157 / 9780668063159

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.52

      £ 3.73 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, 378pp. Interior clean, no marks except what appears to be the editors squiggle signature on the back of the ffep. Pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped, corners are not worn. B

    • Published by Doubleday & Co 1962

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 10.76

      £ 2.05 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Previous owner name. Couple short tears to jacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.Blue Sage Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.19

      £ 2.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Name marked out else VG, original price inner flap $5.95. Prompt shipping from Colorado. Benefits Mesa County Friends of the Library. Books cleaned and sanitized. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    • Published by ISBN 0-668-06315-7. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight dustsoiling to top edge, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, with black remainder line on bottom edge of book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $19.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.

      Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 9.22

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Arco Publishing, Inc. 1985.

    • Published by Ace Books, New York 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.37

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 253pp+ [yellowing to pages] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

    • Published by Prentice Hall Press, New York 1986

      0133148165 / 9780133148169

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.37

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Revised edition. Quarto. 314pp. Remainder mark on bottom page edges, else near fine in a fine dust jacket.

    • Published by Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, U.S.A. 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.37

      £ 4.85 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. First Thus. Original price of $5.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Dust jacket has archival repaired to head now protected in paper backed polyester film. Book has heel curl with no writing or marking. Not ex-library.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by ARCO PUBLISHING INC., NEW YORK 1981

      • Hardcover

      Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , United Kingdombooksonlinebrighton

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 8.00

      £ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Back. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. William A [Billy] Bishop ranked 4th among Allied & German Aces of WW1. Illus. 33 b/w photo-plates & 15 Figs. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condition. 281pp. 210x145mm. Nr.Fine/ VG [Book- no insc. no annotation,

    • Language: English

      Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York 1971

      0385047177 / 9780385047173

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , United KingdomSue Lloyd-Davies Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 26.93 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Black boards with Red titling to the spine. In the original publisher's illustrated dustjacket. Dustjacket is not price-clipped. The page fore-edges are tanned with foxing to the top fore-edge. The dustjacket has some edgewear and a lightly faded

    • Published by Arco Publishing, Inc. 1981

      0668051612 / 9780668051613

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 55.32

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0668051612. Hardback. First Printing thus. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, slight 1/8-inch tear to top edge of spine cover, slight spine cock, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, small 1/4 i

    • Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. January 1967 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 107.57

      £ 4.57 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust jacket has some tanning around edges. Previous owner's name inside cover and on title page. Slight tanning to edges of pages.