Edited Roger Campbell (6 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, , United KingdomBethel Books, Hanley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 9.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book condition Very Good. Second hand book. Title- Spurgeon's Daily Treasures in The Psalms: Contains Selections from The Classic Treasury Of David in Contemporary Language. Updated & Edited by Roger Campbell. '' There is no remedy for comfort like that which is…poured from the bottle of Scripture.''- C.H. Spurgeon. ( Devotional ). Above quote taken from the back cover of this book. Extra charges may be charged to cover postage cost because of the size and weight of this book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 287 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Rick Stembach. Edited by Roger Elwood. Introduction by Isaac Asimov; afterword by George Zebrowski. This story collection contains three novellas…: Marooned; All; and The Space Beyond. Rick Stembach; (illustrator). Book.

The Oxford Companion to the Bible:
Edited by Bruce Metzger and Michael Coogan; Contributors: Valerie Abrahamsen, Elizabeth Achtemeier, Paul Achtemeier, Susan Ackerman, Peter Ackroyd, Philip Alexander, Francis Anderson, Hector Ignacio Avalos, E. Badian, Kenneth Bailey, Philip Barlow, William Barnes, James Barr, Markus Barth, John Bartlett, John Barton, Judith Baskin, Richard Bauckham, William Beardslee, Roger Beckwith, Christopher Begg, Robert Bennett, G.E. Bentley, Jerry Bentley, Adele Berlin, Ernst Best, Otto Betz, Phyllis Bird, M.H. Black, Matthew Black, Robert Brachter, Paul Bremer, John Brinkman, S.P. Brock, Bernadette Brooten, F.F. Bruce, George Wesley Buchanan, David Burke, Edward Campbell, Bruce Chilton, Ronald Clements, Richard Clifford, David Clines, George Coats, A
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.94
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. xxi, 874, Maps pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9319315.

Street & Smith's Astounding Science Fiction Magazine [British Edition] Volume XI Number 2 February 1955.
Frederick Brown, Oscar A. Boch, Roger Dee [Contributes to:] Edited by John W. Campbell
Published by Published by Atlas Publishing Co. Ltd., London by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York February . 1955. 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 70 other Astounding Science Fiction Magazine… titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.

Analog Science Fact & Science Fiction Volume 18 No. 7 July 1962.
Randall Garrett, Poul Anderson, Roger Dee Contribute to: [Edited by John W. Campbell]
Published by Published by Atlas Publishing by Arrangement with Street & Smith Inc., New York July . 1962. 1962
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 28 other Analog Science Fact and Fiction titles titles in stock.…Member of the P.B.F.A. SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
More imagesPublished by Underwood-Miller, Novato, California 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 115.24
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Limited edition. Thick octavo. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with light internal foxing and short tears on spine ends, and housed in a very good purple cloth covered clamshell box with faint dampstain. Number 93 of a limited edition of 350 copies. Signed by contributors Karl Edward Wagner…, Simon Clark, Christopher Burns, Brian Lumley, David S. Garnett, David Langford, Roger Johnson, Fred Chappell, Brad Strickland, Gardner Dozois, Joel Lane, Jovan Panich, R. Chetwynd-Hayes, John Gordon, Steve Sneyd, W.H. Pugmire, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Wayne Allen Sallee, Joe R. Lansdale, Daniel Wynn Barber, Ron Wolfe, William F. Nolan, Dennis Etchison, Michael Reaves, Charles Wagner, John Brizzolara, Leonard Carpenter, William F. Wu, David B. Silva, John Alfred Taylor, Charles L. Grant, Jack Dann, and Ramsey Campbell.