Edited Marcia (192 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (192)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by P. F. Collier & Son 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.27

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 389 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Woman's Institute for Continuing Jewish Education, San Diego, Californa 1989

    096080546X / 9780960805464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Small octavo, paper covers, xiv, 91 pp., sources, permissions.

  • Language: English

    Published by P. F. Collier & Son Co., New York 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.38

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition is Near Fine. Clean, tight & square. Appears unread. Blue boards with black embossing & gold stamping on spine. Some loss to the gold lettering on the spine, but otherwise this book is like-new. 1961 hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by P. F. Collier & Son Co., New York 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.38

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition is Near Fine. Clean, tight & square. Appears unread. Green boards with black embossing & gold stamping on spine. This book is like-new. 1961 hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling 00/p /02 S 2008

    1402763190 / 9781402763199

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York & London 1979

    0684161737 / 9780684161730

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition.

  • Published by P. F. Collier & Son

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rangjung Yeshe Publications (16 July 2004) 2004

    9627341533 / 9789627341536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Platinum Press 2015

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13749 11/2022.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, New York, New York 1991

    0897331575 / 9780897331579

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Slight shelf wear and lean. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St Martin's Minotaur, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    0312251947 / 9780312251949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly bumped, remainder mark on the lower edge of the text block. Jacket rubbed with crimping to the upper edges, in mylar. Signed by Marcia Talley on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by the Editor.

  • Published by Barnes and Noble 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, U.S.A.bainebridge booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 22 female detective stories Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Oxford University Press, 1997, New York 1997

    0195102142 / 9780195102147

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.84

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing. "The best adventures of twenty-five crime-solving twosomes". Stories by Poe, Doyle, Wodehouse, Freeman, Christie, Sayers, and many others. 444 pages including index. Very hard to find.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by P. F. Collier & Son Corporation

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by P. F. Collier & Son Corporation

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by P. F. Collier & Son Corporation

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dell Publishing 2001

    0440235200 / 9780440235200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.07

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage Books 2006

    0375713689 / 9780375713682

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rangjung Yeshe Publications (16 July 2004) 2004

    9627341533 / 9789627341536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Museum of Contemporary Art; David R. Godine, Publisher, New York and Boston 1984

    0879236329 / 9780879236328

    • Softcover

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. xviii, 461 pages, illustrations; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. *** "The waning of the century-old modernist movement in the arts has called forth an astonishing array of artistic and critical responses. The twenty-five essays in Art After Modernism provide a comprehensive survey of the most provocative di

  • Language: English

    Published by New Museum of Contemporary Art; MIT Press, New York and Cambridge, MA 2001

    0262692619 / 9780262692618

    • Softcover

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 14.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. xix, 574 pages, illustrations; 25 cm. Documentary Sources in Contemporary Art, volume 5. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. *** "Challenging traditional disciplinary and cultural boundaries, this text moves beyond any unified feminist historical narrative to present 'relational' feminism

  • Language: English

    Published by Nolo Press 1992

    0873371313 / 9780873371315

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by P F Collier & Son, NY 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. illustrated.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company (1991), New York & London 1991

    0393029034 / 9780393029031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.76

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. New York & London: W. W. Norton & Company. VG/VG. (1991). . Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 8vo., viii, 342 pp., Dj has a small tear along bottom rear edge, scuffed; . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Literary House Press-Washington College 2000

    0937692166 / 9780937692165

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Literary House Press-Washington College 2000

    0937692166 / 9780937692165

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Minotaur, New York 2001

    0312251947 / 9780312251949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. AB2 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Laurie R. King, Lisa Scottoline, Marcia Talley on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease o