Edited John Thorn (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. reprint. 338 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" The best baseball stories, articles, and statistical records.

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.13
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. paperback. light wear on covers. clean pages Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Very good/very good, used, 1st printing, vi-x, 404pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, corners not rubbed. Bill Elliiott (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4th Edition. VG/G, used, 4th edition, 2552pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Small spot of stain to the page fore-edge, about center of book. Shelf rubbing to dj, corners are torn, dj is not price-clipped, small tear to the top edge of the upper at spine. Ver…y heavy book, may require additional postage but can quote actual.
Published by Galahad Books (1994), New York 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 404pp ISBN 0883658763 The selections in this volume range from classic pieces by Isaak Walton and R.D. Blackmore to writings by such contemporary favorites as Arnold Gingrich, Nick Lyons, Patrick McManus and Ernest Schwiebert. Every type of fishing experience is explored. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). ill. b…y Bill Elliott (illustrator).

Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 307pp. Illustrations by Bob Carroll. Fine in a very good dust jacket with small tears. "The best in aviation fact and fiction, techonology and adventure, military and civil.".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Type: Book.

DOMESDAY BOOK 21: NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Thorn, Frank & Caroline (edited. ) Morris, John. (General editor. )
- Hardcover
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 26.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A Survey of the Counties of England. Liber de Wintonia Compiled by direction of King William I. England in 1086 AD. Latin text with modern English translation. ; History From the Sources. Hardback; light foxing to edge of pages, otherwise good in very good dustjacket.

Published by George Routledge, London 1000
- Hardcover
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Nr. Very Good. No Jacket. Bookplate with date, 1923. Some fading on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.72
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by Andrew Bifrost, New York 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 72pp. Pictorial wrappers. Wrappers lightly age-toned, else near fine. Gay poetry journal with contributions from Mark Abrams, Jack Albert, Jim Armstrong, David Bergman, Melvin Dixon, Lonnie Leard, Paul Morse, Lee Thorn, John Upson, Jack Veasey, and others.