Edited Binchy (7 results)
Published by Delacorte Press, New York 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.72
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good++/Very Good++++. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First editon. With former owners initials darkened out on free front endpaper. Light edgewear. nice solid copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.28
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. First American Printing, As New In As New Dj.

Published by Mandarin, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, United KingdomC L Hawley (PBFA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.00
£ 18.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good copy. Paperback. 144pp. Nine women writers recall their childhoos in Ireland. The writers are Maeve Binchy, Clare Boylan, Polly Devlin, Jennifer Johnston, Molly Keane, Mary Lavin, Joan Lingard, Dervla Murphy and Edna O'Brien. Pages are tanned and age toned. Lightly rubbed Clean and sound. Good copy.
an Sean-saol in Eirinn / Early Irish Society:
Edited by Myles Dillon; Contributing authors: Myles Dillon, David Greene, M. A. O'Brien, D. A. Binchy, and James Carney.
Published by Colm o Lochlainn at the Three Candles, for the Cultural Relations Committee of Ireland 1954, 1963, Dublin, Ireland 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 92 pp. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: wear on edges and on spine; pencil notation on initial page.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 47.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hbk, x, 253 pages : portrait ; 22 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust-wrapper scuffed around edges, spine sunned o/w good condition. Contents : The normal paradigms of a woman's life in the Irish and Welsh texts / by Christopher McAll -…- Nau kynywedi teithiauc / by T.M. Charles-Edwards -- Shame and reparation / by Morfydd E. Owen -- Property interests in the classical Welsh law of women / by Dafydd Jenkins -- The status of women and the practice of marriage in late-medieval Wales / by R.R. Davies -- The European legal context of the Welsh law of matrimonial property / by D.B. Walters -- Texts of the tractate on the law of women. [Women Legal status, laws, etc. Wales History Addresses, essays, lectures - Wales Society Role of women, to 1536. Legal aspects - Festschriften] r1004 / m16260.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, United KingdomBettsBooksWales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 75.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

Published by Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies, Dublin 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 44.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen Tadellos. Text Englisch, Gälisch. Aus der Reihe "Mediaeval and Modern Irish Series", Volume XVIII. Leinen-Einband mit goldgeprägter Rückentitelei, tadellos, XXVIII, 70 Seiten. --- Text in English and Gaelic, cloth binding, XXVIII, 70 pages, very good condition. +++ 12,5 x 19 cm. 0,22 kg. Gewicht in Gramm: 220.