Ebbinge Wubben (122 results)
Published by Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam 1963
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. Good, no marks, binding good; 17 oz.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1952. Art. Prentenkabient Museum Boymans/The Netherlands #1. good+ paperback 24 b/w plates 84p. Slight handling along edges.
Published by Ica & Elsewhere 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller, Otterlo & Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, Otterlo and Rotterdam, the Netherlands
- Softcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear. Former owner's embossed stamp on last page of catalog.

Language: English
Published by Institute of Contemporary Arts & Sander Gallery, London and New York 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 43 pages, illustrated, a very crisp and clean copy.
Published by Tekeningen, Rotterdam 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed Card Wraps. Condition: VG+. Second Printing. Catalog of an important exhibition of the work of Rembrandt van Rijn [1606-1669], on the occasion of his 350th birthday, held at the Rijksmusem and the Museum Boymans in Amsterdam and Rotterdam in 1956. Dutch language text. 186pp, 72 b&w illustrations. Bright, clean, almost fr…esh, interior with a tight, square binding. No creases to spine. Minor wear to edges of wraps. REduced 50%. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 310g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Wolters 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, CanadaYellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.50
£ 12.67 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 32 paginas. Aantekeningen in potlood.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1952. Art. Prentenkabient Museum Boymans/The Netherlands #1. very good paperback 24 b/w plates 84p.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Tentoonstelling 1962
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
22,5 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. 124 Soft cover. In good condition. Drawings in dutch possesion. MIG-30-01B Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Institute of Contemporary Arts, London 1986
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.20
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Oversize oblong wraps, light light wear, clean, no spine crease, internally fine, unmarked. 43 pages, including 10 tipped-in color plates. Bilingual English/German. Experienced full-time used & antiquarian bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Published by Museum Boymans Rotterdam
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust cover. Dutch edition. (Dutch Artists, Engravers, Printmakers, Books in Dutch) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading…copy only books.

Le Symbolisme en Europe : Exposition itinérante, Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, novembre 1975-janvier 1976, Bruxelles, Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique, janvier-mars 1976, Baden-Baden, Staatliche Kunsthalle, mars-mai 1976, Paris, Grand Palais, mai-juillet 1976
Johan Conrad Ebbinge Wubben, Renilde Hammacher - van den Brande
Published by Éditions des Musées nationaux
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.02
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: Dutch
Published by Rotterdam, Boymans van Beuningen 1961
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. unpaginierte Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, minimal berieben. Aufschrift auf Deckel. B07-01-06B Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 127.

Published by Rotterdam/Arnhem : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen/Gemeente Museum Arnhem 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapledwrappers, illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged.

Published by Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Pakhoed Holding nv, Rotterdam 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Rotterdam, Prentenkabinet Museum Boymans 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Doorgekraste naam op schutblad.

Published by Rotterdam, Boymans-van Beuningen 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Rotterdam/Arnhem : Museum Boymans/Gemeentemuseum Arnhem 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Randen verkleurd.

Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Rotterdam, Boymans-van Beuningen 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Geniet, illustraties waaronder enkele in kleur.

Published by Paris/Rotterdam : Musée National d'Art Moderne/Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, dust jacket, numerous illustrations (some in colour), text in French and Dutch, 4to.; Name, place and date on endpaper.

Published by Paris/Rotterdam : Musée National d'Art Moderne/Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, dust jacket, numerous illustrations (some in colour), text in French and Dutch, 4to.; Small tear dust jacket repaired.

Published by Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Geniet, illustraties in z/w.

Published by Paris/Rotterdam, Musée National d'Art Moderne/Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Partly browned; small tear dust jacket repaired.

Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Rug en randen gebruind, naam in vulpen op Franse titelpagina.

Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans Van Beuningen 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, afbeeldingen waaronder enkele in kleur, groot 8vo.

Published by Paris/Rotterdam : Musée National d'Art Moderne/Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, dust jacket, a lot of illustrations (some in colour). Text in French and Dutch.; Foxing on cover; some foxing.

Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Geniet, illustraties in z/w.

Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans van Beuningen 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, ongepagineerd, klein 4to.; Enkele krasjes en vlekken op achterplat, gebruikssporen langs hoeken en randen.