Eaves Duncan (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.62
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Volume 3 only. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

The D. H. Lawrence Review, Volume 1, Number 1 (Spring 1968)
Cowan, James C. (ed.); Elsbree, Langdon; New, William H.; Zytaruk, George J. (ed.); Fahey, William A.; Latta, William; Rose, Marilyn addis; Kimpel, Ben D.; Eaves, T. C. Duncan; Adelman, Gary
Published by University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Elsbree, D. H. Lawrence, Homo Ludens, and the dance. New, Character as symbol: Annie's role in Sons and Lovers. Zytaruk (ed.), The last days of D. H. Lawrence: hitherto unpublished letters of Dr. Andrew Morland. Fahey, Lawrence'…s San Gaudenzio revisited. Latta, Lawrence's debt to Rudolph, Baron von Hube. Rose, If Proust had been British. Kimpel and Eaves, The Fight for Barbara on stage. delman, The painted tombs of Tarquinia. Laurentiana, research in progress. 9.0" tall; 83 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Coia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.12
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Letters of William Gilmore Simms: Volume V, 1830-1844: Vol 5
Oliphant, Mary C. Simms (Editor)/ Odell, Alfred Taylor (Editor)/ Eaves, T. C. Duncan (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.86
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 608 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University at the Clarendon Press, Oxford 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.94
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's stamp; some wear on spine extremities of dust jacket.
Letters of William Gilmore Simms Volume 1 1830-1844
Oliphant, Mary C. ; Alfred Taylor Odell and T. C. Duncan Eaves (Collected and edited by)
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 1 only. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 69.14
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Navy boards with gilt spine lettering. 728 pp. BW illustrations. Contains inscription and note by Louis Auchincloss, American historian/novelist. Includes bibliographical references and index. VG- lacks dust jacket. light scuffing and wear to boards.

The Calhoun Family and Thomas Green Clemson: The Decline of a Southern Patriarchy
Lander, Ernest M.; Odell, Alfred Taylor [Other Contributor]; Eaves, T. C. Duncan [Other Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 126.23
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 107.55
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. USED. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. Missing pp547-578. Owner's stamp on front page. Markings on the inside.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 188.30
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 9 1/2 by 6 1/4 inches, a chunky 728 pages, index. Ex library, I have removed the clear plastic jacket and spine label. Jacket has only very slight wear, binding has very slight wear a few tape remnants. Hinges tight and apart from typical library marks including Discard stamp…, pages are clean. Due to size, I will not ship this book overseas.
Published by Oxford, Clarendon Press, , 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 71.12
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIV/728 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.