Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1965
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A vintage French learner book. Ex-scholl library, some pencil writing inside. We ship fast.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by The John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, 1920
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1920), 279pp, 'The Winston Modern Language Series', light soiling & shelfwear to cover, pen margin mark to preface, stray pencil mark, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Wnston, 1970
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1919
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Frontis (illustrator). First Edition. Red cloth hardcover with a gilt rooster on the cover. Has some light signs of age and age toning. We ship fast.
Language: English
Published by The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, 1927
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Illustrated with maps (illustrator). 1st Edition. Antique French text book. Has some stamps inside. Has wear and some marks. We ship fast.
Publication Date: 1920
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condition: New.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1927
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by John C, 1923
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, light edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condition: New.
Condition: FAIR. 1946 HCw/no jacket. Red cloth bds have light wear, one corner exposed. Light underline or mark. Small PO name inside FC.
Publication Date: 1949
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Published by The John C. Winston Company, 1924
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair - Cash. No Jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps, stickers, notations, and pocket glued to back paste-down. Heavier wear to the cover, corners and edges. There is soiling to the cover and pages, with creases and some tearing. Pages have notations. Corners have some heavy rubbing and fraying, the boards are exposed. Previous owner made tabs for each letter of the vocabulary section by cutting off bits of the pages from page 141 to end. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
6161 1927 FIRST EDEITION. OVER 200PP. WITH FRONTISPIECE. HARD COVER GOOD CONDITIION. STE 48.
Language: English
Published by Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102597865X ISBN 13: 9781025978659
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sept Comedies Modernes. Book.
Published by John C. Winston
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
broché. Condition: Bon état. P., SIC, 1957. In-12 broché, 202 pages. Bon état. Livres.
Language: French
Published by John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, 1959
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Condition: New.
Published by Editions P.Hervieux et R. Voyeix. 1957., 1957
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Documents humains. Broché. 202 pages.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013016174 ISBN 13: 9782013016179
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Editions P. Hervieux / R. Voyeux. 1957., 1957
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Broché. 202 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014456852 ISBN 13: 9782014456851
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1949
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Full Cloth. Condition: Good. Full red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Corners buped and modest wear to the extremities. Overall in GOOD condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Condition: New.
Published by POETES DE NOTRE TEMPS REGAIN MONTE-CARLO, 1953
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, France
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch.