Dwight Curtis (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

Forward With Faith
Ronald Bartholomew; Scott Anderson; Randall C. Bird; Dwight Durrant; Sue Egan; Curtis Galke; Cindy Grace; Bruce W. Hansen; Daniel Hess; Curtis L. Jacobs
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Forward With Faith
Ronald Bartholomew; Scott Anderson; Randall C. Bird; Dwight Durrant; Sue Egan; Curtis Galke; Cindy Grace; Bruce W. Hansen; Daniel Hess; Curtis L. Jacobs
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forward With Faith
Ronald Bartholomew; Scott Anderson; Randall C. Bird; Dwight Durrant; Sue Egan; Curtis Galke; Cindy Grace; Bruce W. Hansen; Daniel Hess; Curtis L. Jacobs
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.25
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Prentice-Hall, inc. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the co…vers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.33
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Geology of the Arabian Peninsula Shield Area of Western Saudi Arabia; Geological Survey Professional Paper 560-A (text only)
Brown, Glen F., Schmidt, Dwight L., and Huffman, Jr., A. Curtis
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.73
£ 3.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. from the title page, "Prepared in Cooperation with the Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources, Deputy Ministry of Mineral Resources, Jiddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. A review of the geology of western Saudi Arabia as refined from U.S. " softcover, 188 pages, 11.25" x 9".

Forward With Faith
Ronald Bartholomew; Scott Anderson; Randall C. Bird; Dwight Durrant; Sue Egan; Curtis Galke; Cindy Grace; Bruce W. Hansen; Daniel Hess; Curtis L. Jacobs
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.84
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.46
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.60
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.36
£ 52.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'The Bear Family at Home, and How the Circus Came to Visit Them' by Curtis D. Wilbur is a heartwarming tale of animal friendship and unexpected adventure. This classic work of juvenile fiction brings to life a charming story centered around a bear family and a surprising visit from a travel…ing circus. Explore themes of community, acceptance, and the wonder of the circus through the eyes of delightful animal characters. With its focus on bears and the captivating world of the circus, this story promises to enchant readers with its timeless appeal. Discover a beautifully rendered narrative that celebrates the simple joys of home and the excitement of new experiences. Perfect for readers of all ages who appreciate endearing animal stories and the magic of the big top.
More imagesGeology of the Arabian Peninsula Sheild Area of Western Saudi Arabia; Geological Survey Professional Paper 560-A, two volumes text & plates
Brown, Glen F., Schmidt, Dwight L., and Huffman, Jr., A. Curtis
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.34
£ 3.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. from the title page, "Prepared in Cooperation with the Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources, Deputy Ministry of Mineral Resources, Jiddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. A review of the geology of western Saudi Arabia as refined from U.S. Geological Survey Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map I-270A,…"Geologic Map of the Arabian Pennisula," 1963 DX1. softcover, 188 pages, 11.25" x 9", 6 plates foldout maps in hardcover.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.30
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Forward With Faith
Ronald Bartholomew; Scott Anderson; Randall C. Bird; Dwight Durrant; Sue Egan; Curtis Galke; Cindy Grace; Bruce W. Hansen; Daniel Hess; Curtis L. Jacobs; Allen Litchfield [Primary Contributor]; Todd B. Parker [Primary Contributor]; Kim M. Peterson [Primary Contributor]; Clifford Rhoades [Primary Contributor]; Matthew O. Richardson [Primary Contributor]; R. Scott Simmons [Primary Contributor]; Richard Staples [Primary Contributor]; Brad Wilcox [Primary Contributor]; Randal A. Wright [Primary Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.69
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesSierra Club Bulletin - February, 1937. Ansel Adams - 8 Photographs. Geologic History of Mount Whitney; Waddington Region Climbs; Snow Camping Equipment & Technique; High Sierra Climbers' Guide; Cascade Range; Grand Canyon Cliffs and Waters; Camping on the Equator; Climbing Worlds; W.F. Baden
Farquhar, Francis P. (Editor); Francois E. Matthes, William E.Colby, Hervey Voge, Bestor Robinson, Louise Hewlett, Hermann F. Ulrichs, James N. Smith, Ynes Mexia, Glen Dawson
Language: English
Published by Sierra Club, San Francisco 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 172.76
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1937. First Edition. February, 1937 [Vol XXII, No. 1]. Octavo, original printed wraps, 34 pp. graphic plates, mostly photograpsh, plus 118 pp. Near Fine; signature of the long-lived original subscriber, Ethelinda M. James, at top front and ce…nter, and a demure lower corner tweak (scans); otherwise, without flaw, and virtually as new in 1937. Very high grade example. Binding is, of course, sturdy. See scans. Eight outstanding photographs by the great Ansel Adams, and at the rear there is a Cedric Wright trifold spread panorama of the Sierra Nevada from the vicinity of Independence. Besides Adams and Wright, other contributors from the posse of photographic and illustrative talent in this issue were: Roy Curtis, Frank Webb, Lewis F. Clark, Henry E. Timby, Hervey Voge, Hermann F. Ulrichs, Dwight Watson, Ynes Mexia, Richard G. Johnson. Several topical sketches sprinkled throughout, as well. Articles (see scan of contents page) byFrancois E. Matthes, William E.Colby, Hervey Voge, Bestor Robinson, Louise Hewlett, Hermann F. Ulrichs, James N. Smith, Ynes Mexia, and Glen Dawson. And as always a variety of regular and special departments. Please review all scans. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LSC2. Ansel Adams, Roy Curtis, Frank Webb, Lewis F. Clark, Henry E. Timby, Hervey Voge, Cedric Wright, Hermann F. Ulrichs, Dwight Watson, Ynes Mexia, Richard G. Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.94
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
More imagesGeology of the Arabian Peninsula. Shield Area of Western Saudi Arabia. U.S. Geological Survey Professional Paper 560-A. Prepared in cooperation with the Ministry of Petroleum and Mineral Resources, Deputy Ministry of Mineral Resources, Jiddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia [and] A Review of the geology of western Saudi Arabia as refined from U.S. Geological Survey Miscellaneous Geologic Investigations Map I-270-A, "Geologic Map of the Arabian Peninsula", 1963.
BROWN, Glen F.; SCHMIDT, Dwight L.; & HUFFMAN, A. Curtis, Jr.
Published by WashingtonUnited States Government Printing Office . 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, , United KingdomRobert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 750.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST EDITION. 4to. (29 x 23 cm). pp.x+188. Original paper wrappers printed in green, text printed in two columns, 6 colour-printed folding maps housed in matching slipcase. Photographic frontispiece, 40 coloured photographs and 26 uncoloured, numerous diagrams, and 6 large colour-printed folding maps: Geologic Map of the Saudi…Arabian Shield (100 x 116 cm), Geologic Map of the Saudi Arabian Shield (78 x 125 cm), Physiographic Provinces of the Arabian Peninsula (70 x 87 cm), Map of Cenozoic Igneous Rocks of Saudi Arabia (63 x 101 cm), Map of Cenozoic Igneous Rocks of Saudi Arabia (98 x 69.5 cm) Maps Showing Details of Sharms Along the Arabian Coast of the Red Sea and the Gulf of 'Aqaba, Saudi Arabia (34 x 49 cm).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1923 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 180 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 180 Wilbur, Curtis Dwight, 1867-1954.

Large-scale farming in the United States 1938 [LeatherBound]
D. Curtis (Dwight Curtis)United States. Bureau of Agricultural Economics Mumford
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1938 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 114 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 114 Mumford, D. Curtis (Dwight Curtis), 1900-,United States. Bureau of Agricultural Economics.

Fauna boreali-americana, or, The zoology of the northern parts of British America : containing descriptions of the objects of natural history collected on the late northern land expeditions under command of Captain Sir John Franklin, R.N. 1829 [LeatherBound]
Richardson, John, SirSwainson, WilliamKirby, WilliamSowerby, James de CarleFranklin, John, SirHawkins, B. Waterhouse (Benjamin Waterhouse) ill,Landseer, Thomas ill,Curtis, Charles M., ca. ill,Wagstaff, Charles Edward engraver,Baird, Spencer Fullerton former owner. DSI,Dwight, Jonathan former owner. DSI,Tucker, Marcia Brady, former owner. DSI,Kellogg, Remington former owner. DSI,Bean, Tarleton H. (Tarleton Hoffman) former owner. DSI,Bean, Barton A. (Barton Appler) former owner. DSI,Graf & Soret, printer of plates,Day & Haghe, printer of plates
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 415 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 415 Language: English.

Fauna boreali-americana, or, The zoology of the northern parts of British America : containing descriptions of the objects of natural history collected on the late northern land expeditions under command of Captain Sir John Franklin, R.N. Volume p 3, c. 1 1829 [LeatherBound]
Richardson, John, SirSwainson, WilliamKirby, WilliamSowerby, James de CarleFranklin, John, SirHawkins, B. Waterhouse (Benjamin Waterhouse) ill,Landseer, Thomas ill,Curtis, Charles M., ca. ill,Wagstaff, Charles Edward engraver,Baird, Spencer Fullerton former owner. DSI,Dwight, Jonathan former owner. DSI,Tucker, Marcia Brady, former owner. DSI,Kellogg, Remington former owner. DSI,Bean, Tarleton H. (Tarleton Hoffman) former owner. DSI,Bean, Barton A. (Barton Appler) former owner. DSI,Graf & Soret, printer of plates,Day & Haghe, printer of plates
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 402 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 402 Volume p 3, c. 1 Language: English.