Dutton Frank (47 results)

Language: English
Published by The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.54
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper. Condition: Fair. Softcover - Fair condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.07
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. (1973), 128pp, revised ed., color photos by Frank J. Davis. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket has a few rips and chipping, and is sunfaded, PO bookplate. Davis, Frank J. (Photos) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.27
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, WIlliamsburg, VA 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Second Printing. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Davis, Frank J. (Photos) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.84
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Second Printing. Revised Ed., 2nd ptg.: 1976. Slight lean, else as issued. xii,130 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Frank J. Davis (photographs) (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1976), 130pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, WIlliamsburg, VA 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised edition; dj w/ one closed tear (price unclipped); A wonderful book on the gardens of Williamsburg that combines history and the beauty of traditional flower arrangements. 148 clean, unmarked pages. Frank J. Davis Photos (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A., 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. SIGNED by author on title page, dated June 12, 1970. Octavo, hardcover, fine in somewhat edgeworn green pictorial dj. The story of Williamsburg's flowers from the 18th C to the 1970's told with full color and b & w illustrations of flowers and arrangements of colonial days…. 148 pp. including index. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Davis, Frank J. (Photos) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.64
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.96
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Speculum: A Journal Of Medieval Studies ; Vol. 82, No. 4, October 2007
Frank; McCormick; Dutton; Mayewski; Boynton; Horobin; Others
Published by Medieval Academy of America 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.79
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paginated 843-1085, illustrated. [otob: 14].

Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.99
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine lean, little wear on spine-ends and corners, dust jacket is price-clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Speculum: A Journal of Medieval Studies. October 2007, Vol. 82, No. 4
Szarmach, Paul (ed.); Frank, Roberta; McCormick, Michael; Dutton, Paul Edward; Mayewski, Paul A.; Boynton, Susan; Horobin, Simon
Published by The Medieval Academy of America, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light wear to wraps, including a crease at lower front corner. ; Contents: Frank, A Scandal in Toronto: The Dating of "Beowulf" a Quarter Century On. McCormick, Dutton, and Mayewski, Volcanoes and the Climate Forcing of Carolingian Europe, A.D. 750-950. Boynton, Prayer as Liturgical… Performance in Eleventh- and Twelfth-Century Psalters. Horobin, Politics, Patronage, and Piety in the Work of Osbern Bokenham. Reviews. Brief notices, varia. ; 10.0" tall; 242 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.63
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.97
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg VA 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised. Nice photography. Signed by author and inscribed by the illustrator. Also includes Christmas card from illustrator. Frank J. Davis, Photographer (illustrator). Signed Both By Author and Illu.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Davis, Frank J. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.77
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Davis, Frank J. (Photos) (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book thoroughly overviews the laws of the State of Maine as they were in effect as of 1909. Annotated, this reference encapsulates the Statutes of Maine and Public Laws of 1905, 1907 and 1909. The author provides a table of changes made in the revised statutes across the three yea…rs, providing the reader context of how the Maine Statutes were shaped over time. The book serves as a valuable resource for researchers interested in the legal history of Maine. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of essays and orations on the topic of fraternity. The author delves into the history of fraternal orders, their founding principles and values. The book also looks at the broader context of fraternity within society, arguing that it is an essential part of hu…man nature for individuals to come together and work towards common goals. The author explores the different ways that fraternity can be expressed, from acts of charity to the fight for social justice. Drawing on a wide range of sources, from ancient Greek philosophy to modern-day examples of fraternal organizations, this book provides a comprehensive overview of the topic, arguing that fraternity plays an essential role in our collective strive towards unity, understanding and betterment. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.