Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393058530 ISBN 13: 9780393058536
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393058530 ISBN 13: 9780393058536
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393058530 ISBN 13: 9780393058536
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0393058530 ISBN 13: 9780393058536
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393058530 ISBN 13: 9780393058536
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327418 ISBN 13: 9780393327410
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.