Language: English
Published by ASCD (edition Edition Unstated), 2001
ISBN 10: 0871205092 ISBN 13: 9780871205094
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The exterior is lightly worn. The edges of the text block are faintly foxed. 11.7 ounce.
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Storybook Genius, LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1941434746 ISBN 13: 9781941434741
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Natalie Malan (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Storybook Genius, LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1941434746 ISBN 13: 9781941434741
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Natalie Malan (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Education Press (edition Edition Unstated), 2011
ISBN 10: 1612500005 ISBN 13: 9781612500003
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Education Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1612500005 ISBN 13: 9781612500003
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development (edition Illustrated), 1996
ISBN 10: 0871202689 ISBN 13: 9780871202680
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192100211 ISBN 13: 9780192100214
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2001
ISBN 10: 0871205092 ISBN 13: 9780871205094
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001348 ISBN 13: 9781734001341
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001348 ISBN 13: 9781734001341
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001348 ISBN 13: 9781734001341
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192100211 ISBN 13: 9780192100214
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192100211 ISBN 13: 9780192100214
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***Marks on top of book***.
Language: English
Published by Carson-Dellosa Publishing, LLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0872266060 ISBN 13: 9780872266063
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Label Free Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1734001356 ISBN 13: 9781734001358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.