Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499227000 ISBN 13: 9781499227000
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 88 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications L.L.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications L.L.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499227000 ISBN 13: 9781499227000
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816749183 ISBN 13: 9780816749188
Condition: Good. Donna Reynolds (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499227000 ISBN 13: 9781499227000
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977524559 ISBN 13: 9781977524553
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499227000 ISBN 13: 9781499227000
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0826312098 ISBN 13: 9780826312099
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Gift inscription on the front flyleaf page.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0826312098 ISBN 13: 9780826312099
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0826312098 ISBN 13: 9780826312099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0826312098 ISBN 13: 9780826312099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511746963 ISBN 13: 9781511746960
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826310230 ISBN 13: 9780826310231
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association for Talent Development, 2021
ISBN 10: 1952157609 ISBN 13: 9781952157608
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.