Doherty B A (76 results)

Health Professional and Patient Interaction (Health Professional & Patient Interaction (Purtilo))
Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.; Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.; Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.; Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction (Health Professional & Patient Interaction (Purtilo))
Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.; Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction (Health Professional & Patient Interaction (Purtilo))
Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.,Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.,Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction (Health Professional & Patient Interaction (Purtilo))
Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.,Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.,Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Washington Manual of Surgery (Spiral Manual Series)
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Spiral-bound as shown in Amazon listing. Some wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.; Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

The Washington Manual of Surgery (Spiral Manual Series)
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

The Washington Manual of Surgery (Spiral Manual Series)
Washington University School Of Medicine Department Of Surgery; Meko, Jennifer B.; Olson, John A.
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.39
£ 7.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.; Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.98
£ 4.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This Book is in Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. R…euse-Recycle-Rebook.

The Tutorial History of Rome (to A.D. 69)
Allcroft, A. H. and W. F. Masom; C. E. Robin, E. E. Doherty and B. R. I. Sealey, Revised and Rewritten by
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner name inked to FFEP. Highlighter markings throughout. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. 392 pp.
Published by grosset & dunlap 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.30
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS GOOD.TEAR ON REAR PANEL,TAPE-REPAIRED.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction (Health Professional & Patient Interaction (Purtilo))
Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B., Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M., Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 6.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

The Washington Manual of Surgery
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.22
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 698.
More imagesTHE TUTORIAL HISTORY OF ROME
Allcroft, A.H.; Mason, W.F.; (Revised By C.E. Robin; E.E. Doherty; & B.R.I. Sealey)
Language: English
Published by Univ Tutorial Press Ltd, London, UK 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.39
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition, Printing of 1952. Text/NEW & Bright w/corner tips bends from faulty shelving. Maroon linen boards w/gilt lettering/Fine. DJ/None. First published 1911. Authored by A.H. Allcroft (1865-1929) & W.F. Masom; this edtion has been Revised & Rewritten by C.E. Robin, E.E. Dohe…rty and B.R.Sealy, retaining maps augmenting the 4th Edition. The history of Rome. 392 pgs in 19 chapters.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad PhD MFA RN FAAN, Amy M.; Doherty OTD OTR/L FAOTA FNAP, Regina F.; Purtilo PhD FAPTA, Ruth B.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.46
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

The Washington Manual of Surgery
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.14
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 698 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.06
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 200.

The Washington Manual of Surgery
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

The Washington Manual Of Surgery (spiral Manual Series)
Washington University~Gerard M. Doherty; Jennifer B. Meko; John A. Olson; G. Peplinski; N. Worrall
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by University Tutorial Press, London 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.20
£ 28.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Boards. Condition: Very Good + to Near Fine. Reprint. Red cloth hardcover with embossed gilt titling. Pp 392. A square, tight, clean copy; no previous names, markings etc. Image/further information available upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.85
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 41.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.03
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: New. 10th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This scholarly legal work focuses on the dilemma of prosecuting gender-based crimes under the statutes of the international criminal tribunals with reference to the principle of fair labelling. In this book Hilmi M. Zawati explains how the abstractness and lack of accurate description of gender-based c…rimes in the statutory laws of the international criminal tribunals and courts infringe the principle of fair labelling, lead to inconsistent verdicts and punishments, and cause inadequate prosecution of these crimes. This inquiry deals with gender-based crimes as a case study, and with fair labelling as a legal principle and a theoretical framework.Critical and timely, this study contributes to existing scholarship in many different ways. It is the first legal analysis to focus on the dilemma of prosecuting and punishing wartime gender-based crimes in the statutory laws of the international criminal tribunals and the ICC in the context of fair labelling. Moreover, it emphasizes that applying fair labelling to wartime gender-based crimes would enable the tribunals and the ICC to deliver fair judgments, eliminate inconsistent prosecution, overcome shortcomings in addressing gender-based crimes within their jurisprudence, while breaking the cycle of impunity for these crimes. Consisting of two parts, this work begins by outlining the central focus and theoretical legal framework of the study. It concentrates on fair labelling as an imperative legal principle and a legal framework, examines its intellectual development, scope and justification, and illustrates its applicability to gender-based crimes. The second part addresses the dilemma of prosecuting gender-based crimes in the international criminal tribunals.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Health Professional and Patient Interaction
Haddad, Amy M. (EDT); Doherty, Regina F. (EDT); Purtilo, Ruth B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.46
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.44
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 304.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.