Diamond Irving (75 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.49
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Letters of Gustaf Nordenskiold and Articles from Ymer and the Photographic Times
Nordenskiold, Gustaf; Diamond, Irving L. And Daniel M. Olson (Edited By), And Ol
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Letters of Gustaf Nordenskiold and Articles from Ymer and the Photographic Times
Gustaf; Diamond Irving L. and Daniel M. Olson (Edited by) and Ol Nordenskiold
Language: English
Published by Mesa Verde Museum Association January 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.27
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.Range & River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Very minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Front endpage has one light pencil marking. Includes "The American Revolution as a Successful Revolution" by Irving Kristol, "The Revolution of Sober Expectations" by Martin D…iamond, and "Freedom in a Revolutionary Economy" by G. Warren Nutter. Illustrations from the Encyclopedia Britannica 1797; 9.80 X 5.90 X 0.40 inches; 120 pages.

Letters of Gustaf Nordenskiold: Written in the Year 1891, and Articles from the Journals Ymer and Photographic Times
Nordenskiold, Gustaf; Diamond, Irving L. and Daniel M. Olson (Edited by), and Olson, Daniel M. (Translated by)
Language: English
Published by Mesa Verde Museum Association, Mesa Verde National Park, CO 1991
- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 99 pages, illustrations, map; 23 cm. Translated from the Swedish. Tight, clean copy. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by American Brands 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.61
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.

Language: English
Published by Mesa Verde Museum Association January 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped, mild edgewear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Published by American Brands, New York 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 122 pp., Designed by Bradbury Thompson. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good+. Tan pictorial soft cover, good shape. American revolution.
Published by Kingsport Press 1975
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by American Brands 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Illustrated. Small stain on front cover, else a clean, tight copy.
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Book clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by NY January 1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaper Back. Condition: Like New.
Published by Kingsport Press 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is a turquoise stain on the front cover. Measures 10 x 6 x .4 inches.
Language: English
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright © 1975. 120 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Published by American Brands 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover (x-library). Condition: Fine. 120pp + back matter. Ex-library with usual markings. A copy that has apparently seen no use. Size: Narrow Large Octavo.
Language: English
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Gilt on tan covers. 4to, 122 pages. American Brands presentation card included.

Radgepacket: Tales from the Inner Cities - Volume Two
Danny King, Roz Southey, Will Diamond, Sheila Quigley, Darrell Irving, Ian Ayris, et al
Published by Byker Books, Oxon 2008
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 155 pgs. Collection of short fiction from around Great Britain. Very light wear, near fine.
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. 120 pages. Book.
Published by American Brands, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. First Edition In This Format (First Thus). Reprint Of 3 Lectures Published By American Enterprise Institute For Public Policy Research, Washington: The American Revolution As A Successful Revolution, By I. Kristol, 1973; The Revolution Of Sober Expectations, By M. Diamond, 1974; Freedom I…n A Revolutionary Economy, By G.W. Nutter, 1974.
Published by American Brands, Inc., New York 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. 120 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ beige & black prints. Warp to top rt. cor. Publisher's notice slipped-in. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Three lectures on the Revolution to mark the Bicentennial by Irving Kristol, Martin Diamond and G. Warren Nutter. Includes fo…otnotes.
Published by Kingsport Press 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Limited Edition. In Honor of the Bicentennial of the United States. Contents Include: The American Revolution As A Successful Revolution; The Revolution Of Sober Expectations; Freedom In A Revolutionary Economy. Good+ to very good tight condition with good+ to very good Slipcase. Limited edition of 99…80 copies by Anmerican Brands, Inc. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Published by American Brands, Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor spots/light rubbing to covers, else tight and clean.
Published by American Brands, New York NY 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by American Brands, NY 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, U.S.A.The Book Scot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. This title consists of a book and slipcase. Book size about 6 1/2 by 10 inches with some 120 pages. Book was published 'In Honor of the Bicentennial of the United States' in an edition of 9980 copies. Illustrated. The three views are…: 'The American Revolution As A Successful Revolution', 'The Revolution Of Sober Expectations', 'Freedom In A Revolutionary Economy'. Book and slipcase with slight wear. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE.
Published by NY American Brands, Inc C1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg+ soft cover, lite soil, else tight & bright copy. plates are reproductions from Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1797, nicely done by the Jim Beam Bourbon company. Illustrated by map/plates. 1st edition. Binding is paper covers.
Published by American Brands Publishing - 1975
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.1975/Gd. condition/120 pages - This text gives you three views, by three authors, about the American Revolution. [AT925778]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Diamond, Harry O (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Diamond, Harry O (illustrator).