Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Liturgy Training Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 1568543638 ISBN 13: 9781568543635
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Faulkner, Matt (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Martin, Pedro (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0316285463 ISBN 13: 9780316285469
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Davis, Monique M. (illustrator). Assumed First Edtion. 211 Pages Indexed. Owner's name inside back cover and 3 lines of comment on first title page. Minor cover corner and edge wear. No other marks to this book with a flawless interior. No matter how old you are, this book will help you if: You suffer from any skin blemishes, whether severe acne, or just a few blackheads. You have treated your acne before, but your skin is still breaking out. You want a safe, simple, inexpensive treatment you can do at home with preparations you can buy without a prescription, and you want a treatment that is virtually 100% effective. The treatment program explained in this book is based on scientific facts. Your goal in following the program should be complete clearing. You must take two steps to achieve this goal. First, you should read the whole book so that you can understand the causes of acne. Successful treatment is based on a thorough understanding of how blemishes form so preventive measures can be applied intelligently. Second, you must carry out the treatment program consistently. Contents in Ten Chapters: To The Reader, Answers to Some Questions You Might Have, What You Need to Know About Your Acne, What Causes Acne Fact Versus Fiction, Your Own Home Treatment Program, How You Make it Work The Secrets to Complete Clearing, Staying Clear Your Mantenance Program, Home Treatment Summarized, Doctor-Assisted Acne Treatment, and Questions and Answers About Your Treatment. Plus Appendix A: To The Physician and Appendix B For Canadian Readers. Includes Glossary.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0812240847 ISBN 13: 9780812240849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press (edition Third), 2016
ISBN 10: 0812248155 ISBN 13: 9780812248159
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.