Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible; VG. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds, save a soft fold at the lower corner of the first five pages. The dustjacket is As New, save a whisper of wear to the extremities. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0688041698 ISBN 13: 9780688041694
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. White covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 286 pages. Top corners bumped.
Published by Bobbs Merrill, 1977
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages toned; very good shape. The jacket has some scuffing, discoloring and wear. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 067252306x. Inventory No: 186672.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs Merrill Co., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 067252306X ISBN 13: 9780672523069
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Black cover, slight wear to edges, otherwise clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0688041698 ISBN 13: 9780688041694
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp staining. Stain to jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 9.50 X 6.30 X 1.30 inches; 286 pages.
Published by William Morrow and Company, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0688041698 ISBN 13: 9780688041694
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Slightly bowed boards else near fine in a very good dust jacket with toning and short tears. Basis for the 1989 film starring Mark Harmon, Madeleine Stowe, and Lesley Ann Warren.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. *Please note the photograph shown are stock images and not of the actual item for sale.Condition: The 3 books are all in good condition. Whilst the box has some light shelf wear and some marks on the top side.Language: EnglishBook Title: The Riftwar SagaAuthor: Raymond E. FeistISBN: 0586201165 Country of Origin: United States.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 158.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 158.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 158.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 177.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2017. 1st ed. 2018. hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Music, Health and Wellbeing | Exploring Music for Health Equity and Social Justice | Naomi Sunderland (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2018 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349957859 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2017. 1st ed. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 303 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.73 inches. In Stock.