Curtis Frank (490 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

Workbook for Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positioning and Procedures: Volume 2
Frank MA FASRT FAEIRS RT(R)(ARRT) (Retired), Eugene D.; Long MS RT(R)(CV) FASRT FAEIRS, Bruce W.; Smith MS RT(R)(QM) FASRT FAEIRS, Barbara J.; Curtis PhD RT(R)(CT)(CHES), Tammy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Workbook for Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positioning and Procedures: Volume 2
Frank MA FASRT FAEIRS RT(R)(ARRT) (Retired), Eugene D.; Long MS RT(R)(CV) FASRT FAEIRS, Bruce W.; Smith MS RT(R)(QM) FASRT FAEIRS, Barbara J.; Curtis PhD RT(R)(CT)(CHES), Tammy
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Workbook for Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positioning and Procedures: Volume 2
Eugene D. Frank MA FASRT FAEIRS RT(R)(ARRT) (Retired); Bruce W. Long MS RT(R)(CV) FASRT FAEIRS; Barbara J. Smith MS RT(R)(QM) FASRT FAEIRS; Tammy Curtis PhD RT(R)(CT)(CHES)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Workbook for Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positioning and Procedures: Volume 2
Eugene D. Frank MA FASRT FAEIRS RT(R)(ARRT) (Retired); Bruce W. Long MS RT(R)(CV) FASRT FAEIRS; Barbara J. Smith MS RT(R)(QM) FASRT FAEIRS; Tammy Curtis PhD RT(R)(CT)(CHES)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Workbook for Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positioning and Procedures: Volume 2
Eugene D. Frank MA FASRT FAEIRS RT(R)(ARRT) (Retired); Bruce W. Long MS RT(R)(CV) FASRT FAEIRS; Barbara J. Smith MS RT(R)(QM) FASRT FAEIRS; Tammy Curtis PhD RT(R)(CT)(CHES)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shippi…ng: 4-14 business days.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

The Box Under The Bed: an anthology of scary stories from 20 authors
Alatorre, Dan; Bausse, Curtis; Park, Adele Marie; Parker, Frank; Allen, J. A.; Nubel, Juliet; Helberg, Barbara Anne; Valentor, Christine; Robinson, Annette; Clarke, Eric Daniel
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: The Box Under The Bed, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Box Under The Bed
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

The Box Under The Bed: an anthology of scary stories from 20 authors
Alatorre, Dan; Bausse, Curtis; Park, Adele Marie; Parker, Frank; Allen, J. A.; Nubel, Juliet; Helberg, Barbara Anne; Valentor, Christine; Robinson, Annette; Clarke, Eric Daniel
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: The Box Under The Bed, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Box Under The Bed
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Makkonen, Sami (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.88
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

City Adrift: New Orleans Before and After Katrina
Integrity, Center for Public [Editor]; Bergal, Jenni [Contributor]; Rather, Dan [Foreword]; Hiles, Sara Shipley [Contributor]; Koughan, Frank [Contributor]; McQuaid, John [Contributor]; Morris, Jim [Contributor]; Reckdahl, Katy [Contributor]; Wilkie, Curtis [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.85
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. Ships same or next business day via US Mail w/h Tracking.

Language: English
Published by Billings Farm & Museum (edition First Edition) 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator).