Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810011611 ISBN 13: 9780810011618
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810011611 ISBN 13: 9780810011618
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810011611 ISBN 13: 9780810011618
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011972 ISBN 13: 9780810011977
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011956 ISBN 13: 9780810011953
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976236428 ISBN 13: 9781976236426
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011719 ISBN 13: 9780810011717
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automatic Pictures Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0991272951 ISBN 13: 9780991272952
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Makkonen, Sami (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810011611 ISBN 13: 9780810011618
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011964 ISBN 13: 9780810011960
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0841235643 ISBN 13: 9780841235649
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. Ships same or next business day via US Mail w/h Tracking.
Language: English
Published by Billings Farm & Museum (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 0930985044 ISBN 13: 9780930985042
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011867 ISBN 13: 9780810011861
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011867 ISBN 13: 9780810011861
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.