Cox C S (328 results)

Clinical Applications of Nursing Diagnosis: Adult, Child, Women's, Psychiatric, Gerontic, and Home Health Considerations
Newfield PhD RN PMHCNS-BC, Susan A.; Hinz MSN MBA, Mittie D.; Scott-Tilley PhD RN CNE, Donna; Cox RN C EdD FAAN, Helen C.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Old World Treasures Workbook
Amy, S. H. C. J. Mother Marie Madeleine; Weaver, Robert B.; Cox, J. C. D. Rev Joseph G.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.02
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.59
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1890
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 examples, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XL, #1, May, 1890. Illustrations include Silver Spangled Hamburgs, Single Combed Brown and White Leghorns, Single Combed Barred Plymouth Rocks, Houdan…s, Dark and Light Brahmas, Buff Cochins, Silver, or Laced Wyandottes, Red Pyle and Silber Duck Wing Exhibition Games, Black Breasted Exhibition Games, White Crested Black Polish, and Black Tailed White Japanese Bantams. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Maurice Leloir, Kenyon Cox, James C. Beard and August Will (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Clinical Applications of Nursing Diagnosis: Adult, Child, Women's, Psychiatric, Gerontic, and Home Health Considerations
Newfield PhD RN PMHCNS-BC, Susan A.; Hinz MSN MBA, Mittie D.; Scott-Tilley PhD RN CNE, Donna; Cox RN C EdD FAAN, Helen C.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

VICTORIAN GHOST STORIES; OXFORD BOOK OF
COX, MICHAEL & R. GILBERT ED. INCLUDES; FANU. J.S. LE; BRADDON,M.E.; ONIONS, OLIVER; BLACKWOOD; ALGERNON; MAUGHAM, W. SOMERSET; STOKER, BRAM; WELLS, H.G. MANY OTHERS
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. cover design (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Brilliant Books for Tesco Stores 00/n /01 J 2000
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.78
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gu…nmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.

Language: English
Published by PRESERVATION PUBLISHING FOR HISTORIC MONTROSE DOWNTOWN 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.54
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steps in Understanding Mathematics: Bk. 5 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after… thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Brilliant Books for Tesco Stores 00/n /01 J 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.78
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Clinical Applications of Nursing Diagnosis: Adult, Child, Women's, Psychiatric, Gerontic, and Home Health Considerations
Newfield PhD RN PMHCNS-BC, Susan A.; Hinz MSN MBA, Mittie D.; Scott-Tilley PhD RN CNE, Donna; Cox RN C EdD FAAN, Helen C.
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.12
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Fifth. This Book is in Good condition - SOME WEAR TO COVERS, TEXT AND REST FINE. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charit…y, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1975. Tome 24. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1975. Volume… 24. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

VOICES: Women Braving It All to Live Their Purpose
Gallaway, Chloe Rachel; Lovelien, TBG, Karen Dorey; Cox, LCSW, Connie C.; Rael, MS, RDN, Shelley A.; Jourdan, Rusanne; Brumage, LCSW, Joan Teagle; Parham, Andrea Roberts; Bruton-Phillips, Nicole "Nikki"; Boise, Karen Ann; Simpson, M. Jacquelyn
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

VICTORIAN GHOST STORIES An Oxford Anthology ; Oxford Paperbacks
COX, MICHAEL & R. GILBERT ED. INCLUDES; DOYLE, SIR ARTHUR CONAN; RIDDELL, CHARLOTTE; COLLINS, WILKIE; BRADDON, MARY ELIZABETH; MULOCK, DINAH; GASKELL, ELIZABETH.OTHERS.
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 3579108642pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; GREEN TITLES ON GLOSSY FOGGY, GREY PAPER COVERS. SHOWING 3 WOMEN IN MISTY FOREST. ; 497 pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***. Illustrated by cover design (illustrator).
Published by J Geophys Res 1966
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 71, No 8, pp. 2101-2111, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Gunslingers. Lawmen. Snake-oil Salesmen. Cowboys. Mad Scientists. And a few monsters. The Old West has never been wilder! The Good, The Bad, and the Uncanny presents sixteen original and never-before-published adventures by some of today's most visionary writers who have spun wildly offbeat tales of gu…nmen, lawmen, magic, and weird science.Saddle up with Josh Malerman, Scott Sigler, Keith DeCandido, Cullen Bunn, R.S. Belcher, Greg Cox, Jeffrey Mariotte, Laura Anne Gilman, Aaron Rosenberg, Maurice Broaddus, John G. Hartness, Carrie Harris, James A. Moore, Marguerite Reed, C. Edward Sellner, Carrie Harris, and Jennifer Brody! These tales twist the American West into a place of darkness, shadows, sudden death, terror in the night, bold heroism, devious magic, and shocking violence.Each story blazes a new trail through very strange territory -discovering weird science, ancient evil, mythic creatures, and lightning-fast action. Edited by Jonathan Maberry, NY Times bestselling author of Ghostwalkers: A Deadlands Novel, the Joe Ledger Thrillers, V-Wars, and Kagen the Damned.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.54
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1974
F&SF (Isaac Asimov; Arthur Jean Cox; Phyllis Gotlieb; Phyllis Maclennan; Lester Del Rey; Robert Borski; C. L. Grant)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1974
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 46, No. 5. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Eddie Jones for "The Dawn Rider" by Lester del Rey. Includes "That Thou Art Mindful of Him!" (novelet) by Isaac Asimov; "Straight Shooters Always Win" (novelet) by Arthur Jean Cox; "The Military Hospital" by Phyllis Gotleib; "Lik…e Phoenix from the Ashes Newly Rise" by Phyllis MacLennan; "Trolls" by Robert Borski; "The Key to English" by C. L. Grant Features: "Books" by Harlan Ellison; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Zardoz" by Baird Searles; "Science: At Closest Range" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Large pencil mark on cover, else excellent. See scan. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

VOICES: Women Braving It All to Live Their Purpose
Gallaway, Chloe Rachel; Lovelien, TBG, Karen Dorey; Cox, LCSW, Connie C.; Rael, MS, RDN, Shelley A.; Jourdan, Rusanne; Brumage, LCSW, Joan Teagle; Parham, Andrea Roberts; Bruton-Phillips, Nicole "Nikki"; Boise, Karen Ann; Simpson, M. Jacquelyn
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by PRESERVATION PUBLISHING FOR HISTORIC MONTROSE DOWNTOWN 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Critical Quarterly Winter 1965 / Giorgio Melchiori "Cups of Gold for the Sacred Fount" / George Watson "The Triumph of T S Eliot" / Laurence Lerner "The Education of Gwendolen Harleth" / A G Hill "The Real World of Charles Dickens"
C B Cox and A E Dyson (Editors) / Giorgio Melchiori "Cups of Gold for the Sacred Fount" / George Watson "The Triumph of T S Eliot" / Laurence Lerner "The Education of Gwendolen Harleth" / A G Hill "The Real World of Charles Dickens"
Published by Manchester University Press 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.15
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Giorgio Melchiori "Cups of Gold for the Sacred Fount" / George Watson "The Triumph of T S Eliot" / Laurence Lerner "The Education of Gwendolen Harleth" / A G Hill "The Real World of Charles Dickens".
Published by PUTNAMS 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: NO D J.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesThe Modern Womans Medical Guide
RT. Hon. Lord Horder, G.C.V.O, M.D,. F.R.C.P; Joan Malleson, MM.B., B.S.; Gladys Cox, M.B., B.S. (Ed
Published by Odhams Press 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Boards have some rubbing to spine. Content has light toning, pen front pastedown, 640pp with B&W illustrations. No DJ.