Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870445154 ISBN 13: 9780870445156
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by F.A. Davis Company (edition Fifth), 2007
ISBN 10: 0803616554 ISBN 13: 9780803616554
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815607784 ISBN 13: 9780815607786
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815607784 ISBN 13: 9780815607786
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0815607784 ISBN 13: 9780815607786
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815607407 ISBN 13: 9780815607403
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815607407 ISBN 13: 9780815607403
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815607407 ISBN 13: 9780815607403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Press (edition 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 1640208305 ISBN 13: 9781640208308
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2018. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Canada: The Canadian Institute, 1968, 1968
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Peacekeeping International Challenge and Canadian Response was published by the Canadian Institute Of International Affairs. There are four articles. Peace keeping:The International Context, Peacekeeping: The Canadian Experience, Issues and Opinions, and Canada:Peacekeeper. This is a library book. There are rubbings to the outer edges. The front cover is stained. The corners are bumped. Usual flaws of ex-library.Text fine.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Counseling Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 1556203292 ISBN 13: 9781556203299
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0815607407 ISBN 13: 9780815607403
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Davis Company, F. A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0803616554 ISBN 13: 9780803616554
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Ex library.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865422826 ISBN 13: 9780865422827
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by F.A. Davis Company (edition Fifth), 2007
ISBN 10: 0803616554 ISBN 13: 9780803616554
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Statistical Inference: 7 (Chapman & Hall/CRC Monographs on Statistics and Applied Probability) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0412014211 ISBN 13: 9780412014215
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815607806 ISBN 13: 9780815607809
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Peron, Shirley A. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199592853 ISBN 13: 9780199592852
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199592853 ISBN 13: 9780199592852
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.