Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201485397 ISBN 13: 9780201485394
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201485397 ISBN 13: 9780201485394
Condition: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502386003 ISBN 13: 9781502386007
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502386003 ISBN 13: 9781502386007
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201485397 ISBN 13: 9780201485394
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201844532 ISBN 13: 9780201844535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Java? Design Patterns: A Tutorial This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by John Libbey Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 0861967178 ISBN 13: 9780861967179
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502386003 ISBN 13: 9781502386007
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502386003 ISBN 13: 9781502386007
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley 03/02/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201485397 ISBN 13: 9780201485394
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by John Libbey Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0861967178 ISBN 13: 9780861967179
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by John Libbey Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0861967178 ISBN 13: 9780861967179
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Books, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843543737 ISBN 13: 9781843543732
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Jacket design by Rose Cooper / Eight photographic plates on glossy stock in both color & B&W (illustrator). "First published in hardback in Great Britain in 2007 by Atlantic Books, and imprint of Grove Atlantic, Ltd." Number line complete 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 -- the first printing. Previous owner has drawn a cartoon figure with speech balloon saying "Wow" to bottom of half-title page, reducing grade of this copy from "as-new" to "very good." The 19th Century "discovery," translation and (of course) bowdlerization of the Third Century Indian classic text. 267 pp. including Index. Reduced from $17.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502386003 ISBN 13: 9781502386007
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201485397 ISBN 13: 9780201485394
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored new never used sanitized then wrappedPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Published by Abingdon, 1981
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Abingdon 1981 Very Good+/ Slight wear to bright glossy cover, pos penned inside cover, tight bright pages.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873954599 ISBN 13: 9780873954594
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Name to half-title page. No other markings.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2015
ISBN 10: 0544610008 ISBN 13: 9780544610002
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 5/15/2015 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 772 First edition.
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Public, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143615 ISBN 13: 9781855143616
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855143615 ISBN 13: 9781855143616
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. Spine is twisted bowed. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 047101883X ISBN 13: 9780471018834
Seller: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Fifth Printing. Receipt from Stanford Bookstore laid in NF/VG+, slight wrinkle in cloth at top of back board, price stamped on ffep, slight edgewear and fading of spine to dust jacket.
Published by Yale University Press (2006), New Haven, CT, 2006
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 239pp ISBN 030011611X fine w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover).
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 2015
ISBN 10: 0544610008 ISBN 13: 9780544610002
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 5/15/2015 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 772 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1978
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. b/w Illus (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 87 clean, unmarked pages; 30 figures and 39 tables.