Language: English
Published by Alpha Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0028629485 ISBN 13: 9780028629483
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Revised ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Vol. 5. Very Good brown boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked, except owner stamp on title page. No dust jacket. 632 pages.
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Complete Biblical Library, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882433652 ISBN 13: 9780882433653
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910016179 ISBN 13: 9781910016176
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Columbia Publications, NY, 1945
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hangman's Range" (novel) by Lee Floren; "Blanco Raids a Cowtown" by Chester B. Conant; "A Dead Duck" (vignette) by J. A. Rickard; "Humane Branding" (vignette) by Cran Crab; "Cowtown Shakespeare" by Ray Vicker. Illustrated by Fax and others. Creasing; dent from probably a small can of paint to front; mild tanning; minor edge tears. Book.
Published by Agricultural Experiment Station, University of Wyoming]., Laramie WY, 1964
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 101 b/w photos and complete description. (illustrator). 8 vo, 239 pp. bound in stiff green wraps, wraparound illustration on covers. Spine tanned by sun, interior clean, no names, no stamps. Complete with glossary and alphabetical listing of scientific names.
Published by Boston: [1976], Beacon Press, 1976
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. xxvi, 405 p.; 20 cm. (BP 527) By the secretary of the League for Arab-Jewish Rapprochement and Cooperation (1941-1948) VG in orig. lemon on peach wrapper.
Published by Quezon City, Philippines: 1988., Claretian Publications,, 1988
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Herman Rodas, Amado Vinoya. (illustrator). II edition. Catholic pastoral edition. 1147, 513. [2] p.: 26 plates (6 in color), 2 pages of colored maps at end; 22 cm. With Imprimatur. VG orig. green fabrikoid, gilt. Prior owner's name on ffep.
Language: English
Published by Reverie Press/Day Dream Publishing., U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1558241620 ISBN 13: 9781558241626
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. 85 B/W photos: The Mural Project, complete and Presented for the First Time. (illustrator). 1st Edition. 4to, 112 pp, including Index. Black cloth with silver titles. Gray endpapers. Text includes The Grand Canyon, the Indians of the Southwest, Yellowstone National Park, Carlsbad Caverns, and many more of the National Parks. This copy is SIGNED by John Armor, on the Title page. Condition: Binding square, tight and clean, inside and out. No names or other markings. Bottom front corners and rear top corner are bumped. Jacket has light chipping at corners, and there is a two inch self-healing tear on the front panel, at top of the spine. Jacket is not clipped ($39.95). Front and rear panels show moderate rubbing.
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: NEW. Opena, Jerome; Deodato Jr., Mike (illustrator).
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Good Used Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Worn Condition.
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Condition: Worn Condition.