Compiled Robert Hill (7 results)

Language: English
Published by New American Library A Signet Book, 1975 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. White covers lightly yellowed, pages lightly browned. Complete with 15,000 entries on: Business, Technology, Culture, Medicine, Science, Acronyms, Foreign words. 368 pages. Mass Market Paperback….

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . .

Published by The John Day Company, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American edition. 12mo. 368pp. Binding cocked, near fine in a worn about very good dust jacket with a chip at the base.
Language: English
Published by Jarrolds Publishers (London) Limitedk, London UK
- Hardcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Fair. Second Edition. 344 pages. Dustjacket has chipping with losses to spine-end and a little to bottom front, small chips to corners, some light marks to front, unclipped. Black hardback binding have white rubs to spine-ends, wear to boards' corners and a little to…bottom edge, light surface wear. One page corner misprinted at page 74. Pages clean and sound. 1940's copy - undated.
Language: English
Published by Jarrolds, London
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlack Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Closed Tears Bits Missing. Second Edition. Undated Circa 1945. Please Email for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Black and White and Coloured Illustrations (illustrator). Signed "Frank Peters".

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 68.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.