Condition: Good. Christensen, Betty (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Christensen, Betty (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Christensen, Betty (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: acceptable. Stains on outside cover inside the book. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by New Directions, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0811221725 ISBN 13: 9780811221726
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First edition, first printing with full number line present. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good hard cover edition. 2nd Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 657 pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545087490 ISBN 13: 9781545087497
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780914826. 6/8/2026 10:33:46 AM.
Published by Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, 1941
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dark red cloth, black lettering, lightly rubbed. WWII.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816019150 ISBN 13: 9780816019151
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W H Freeman & Co, San Francisco, 1966
ISBN 10: 0716708124 ISBN 13: 9780716708124
Seller: Belle Grove Books, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Missing DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings. Slight musty smell. TJ/Library.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014790468 ISBN 13: 9781014790460
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131382089X ISBN 13: 9781313820899
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Reynal & Hitchcock, NY, 1941
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 249 pp., Red Hardback, ex lib spine number removed else little hurt, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Published by Better Publications, NY, 1949
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 36, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "The Riders of Rusk" (complete novel) by Jackson Cole. Includes "The Marshall Comes to Town" by Tex Holt; "Plumb Simple" by Tom Parsons; "Powder Burned to Glory" by Gladwell Richardson; "The Man Who Couldn't Kill" by Richard Brister. Features: "The Frontier Post" by Captain Starr; "Top Man" (True story of Ranger McDonald) by Harold Preece). Illustrations are uncredited. Tape and glue mends; creased; tears and small losses. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1987
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 305 - 418 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 3 (October 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, 1949
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Good Plus condition with light cover and edge wear, owner's name/address inside. Content clean, binding strong. Index, black & white photos, line drawings and diagrams. Because of size, international and priority orders will have significant extra shipping chages.
Language: English
Published by High Plains Press, Glendo, WY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1937147118 ISBN 13: 9781937147112
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Tall 8vo, 223 pp., Foreword by Sheery L. Smith.
Language: English
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corp., 1964
ISBN 10: 0278916511 ISBN 13: 9780278916517
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition, Binding is solid, light shelf wear on boards, text is free of markings, name on inside front cover, we ship quickly with tracking.
Published by Spencer Press, 1955
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. No dust jacket. A few marks on cover. Near Fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131382089X ISBN 13: 9781313820899
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Better Publications, Inc., 1948
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Small tears and chips to wrapper edges. 1948 Soft Cover. 113 pp. Black-and-white illustrations. Cover: Keep Off This Range: A Jim Hatfield Novel, by Jackson Cole. Includes: Keep Off This Range: A Jim Hatfield Novel, by Jackson Cole; Long Sam's Singing Six-Guns by Lee Bond; Deadman's Trail by Harold F. Cruikshank; Doc Swap's Watch Chain Wallop by Ben Frank; No Skeletons Wanted by William O'Sullivan; THe Frontier Post by Captain Starr.
Published by Mountaineer, Inc, Knoxville, Tennessee, 1941
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, age-darkened. Wraps have edge wear, some scuffing and overall handling wear, postage stamp and cancellation mark on back along with small amount of writing. ; Contents: Welsh, "These Smokies." Lasley, "Watch North Carolina." Amick, "White Mountains." Walter, "Tennessee's Youngest Park." Cole, "Mountain Folk and Churches." Johnson, "Making a Garden of Tennessee." Lash, "Townsend of Tuckaleechee Cove." Gooch, "Skiing in the Great Smoky Mountains." Illustrated with black and white photographs of Tennessee mountains, especially the Great Smokies. ; 12.0" tall; 28 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Fairchild Publications, NY, 1959
Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. A review copy. Pink & Green cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 105 pages. Book is very good condition, stamped REVIEW COPY; DJ is worn to the extremities with a hole in the spine. "For Gracious Living" tells of the evolution of gift wrapping from a do-it-at-home effort to an important profit-making paid service in many of today's modern stores.".
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.