Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518690777 ISBN 13: 9781518690778
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537061143 ISBN 13: 9781537061146
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Venegas Cadena, Estefani (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Humanities Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 039103006X ISBN 13: 9780391030060
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. A previously owned copy that is unblemished.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519281455 ISBN 13: 9781519281456
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518690416 ISBN 13: 9781518690419
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518690416 ISBN 13: 9781518690419
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, NY, 1962
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Black cl. w. gilt lettering on backstr., fade mark at top of backstr. Dj. unclipped, w. tears and chips. Name ffep. Xviii, 461pp. incl. notes, index.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, (1962)., New York, 1962
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, London, 1946
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing; dj wsome chipping, tear, unclipped, in mylar; black c w/gilt spine titles; 212 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1962
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1962, Harcourt Brace & World, HB (no dj, black boards) 461pp, VG (covers and their titles bright, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, NY, 1962
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; 461 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1962
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. VG/G, inscribed by author on fep, 1st edn, dj has creases, closed tears, x + 443pps + index, author's tribute to her father. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1962
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. The book is in good condition with a dust jacket that shows signs of wear, including minor edge tears and a small chip at the top of the spine. The binding remains intact and the pages are clean, making it a solid copy for collectors or readers interested in philosophical biographies. Some wear, with minor edge tears and a small chip at the top of the spine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ramirez, Luz (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518690416 ISBN 13: 9781518690419
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518690416 ISBN 13: 9781518690419
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.