Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070182361 ISBN 13: 9780070182363
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0070182353 ISBN 13: 9780070182356
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. minor wear, soil Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company,, 1953
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Name and address on front end page, underlining with red pen in first two chapters, rest of book clean, binding sound. Light wear to corners. Carefully packaged. 499 pp D.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co, NY
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw-Hill January 1958, 1958
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. P.O. name and notes inside front cover. Light wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1948
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover; stated first edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1958
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover; McGraw-Hill Civil Engineering Series; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014427444 ISBN 13: 9781014427441
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014427444 ISBN 13: 9781014427441
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Planning Industrial Structures. Book.
Published by Whittlesey House, 1945
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
3rd printing. Nur der Schutzumschlag mit einigen Gebrauchsspuren, Knickspuren, leicht angerändert, einige hinterlegte Einrisse, 2 Fehlstellen am Rücken. Namenszug auf dem vorderen Vorsatzblatt. Eine Abbildungsseite mit einer Fehlstelle, ein Loch von ca. 4 x 2 cm, rückseitig mit Textverlust. Sonst auch innen gut und frisch. - In englisch. In gutem Zustand. Mit zahlreichen Grundrissen und fotografischen Abbildungen. x, 278 S. Original-Ganzleinen mit illustriertem OUmschlag.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1944
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1944. 2nd Edition 5th Impression. 558 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1950
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover, stated first edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and address written inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by McGraw Hill, 1948
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First Edition. Owner signature. Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014427444 ISBN 13: 9781014427441
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494073455 ISBN 13: 9781494073459
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494073455 ISBN 13: 9781494073459
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Planning Your Home for Better Living. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163173932 ISBN 13: 9781163173930
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163173932 ISBN 13: 9781163173930
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432596659 ISBN 13: 9781432596651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432596659 ISBN 13: 9781432596651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.