Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arte Publico Pr 1993,1994, Houston, TX, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558850449 ISBN 13: 9781558850446
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by PINON, MARK COVER DESIGN (illustrator). first edition,2p; 2nd Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION nice copy. PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; black titles on RED & YELLOW paper covers.MUSICIANS AT PARTY cover art.; 228 pages; contributions of Latino authors in a multicultural, multilingual society.: Collected stories on Chicano Literature.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Universidad Alberto Hurtado, 2022
ISBN 10: 9563573994 ISBN 13: 9789563573992
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by La Fundacion Ford para Mexico y Centroamerica, 1997
Seller: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 223 pages. Very Good condition. First edition. Size 8"x5.25". Text in Spanish and English. Bilingual edition of poetry from the U.S.-Mexican border by the winners of the Premio Binacional Fronterizo Pellicer-Frost (1996). Light shelfwear to wraps. One page creased at lower corner, interior else Near Fine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo de la ciencia ficción con 'Daisekai', una colección de relatos finalistas del concurso Homocrisis 2018. Este libro te transportará a escenarios futuristas y te presentará personajes inolvidables, desde samuráis cyborg hasta exploradores espaciales. Descubre las consecuencias de la tecnología avanzada y reflexiona sobre el futuro de la humanidad en esta antología de relatos sorprendentes y originales. EAN: 9788483812273 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: Daisekai Autor: Miguel Campion| Vicente Catalá| Carlos Chávez| Cortés del Monte| Álvaro González| Sergio Mars| Alejandro Lizuar| Lucas Roldán| María Tordera| Mariela Pappas Editorial: Lengua de Trapo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Universidad Alberto Hurtado, 2022
ISBN 10: 9563573994 ISBN 13: 9789563573992
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. Spanish language. 5.91x0.38x9.06 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Spanish
Published by Escuela Normal Particular Incorporada "Miguel Angel", 1963
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71 Pp. Thesis, Here Printed In Printed Gray Wrappers. Inscribed By The Author To Her American Family And Dated In October 1963. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Universidad Alberto Hurtado, 2022
ISBN 10: 9563573994 ISBN 13: 9789563573992
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. Medina, Isa (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Medina, Isa (illustrator). LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by SIGLO VEINTIUNO ( XXI) DE ESPAÑA EDITORES, S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 8432310026 ISBN 13: 9788432310027
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
First Edition
Nº Edición: 1 Paginas: 302,00.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wraps slightly soiled.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Condition: Nuevo. Los textos que presentamos corresponden a los contenidos de dos Seminarios, en torno a la función materna, la pubertad y la menopausia. En primer lugar nos planteamos la necesidad de analizar en profundidad la experiencia de la maternidad, pues consideramos que hay una carencia de representación sociocultural de la subjetividad femenina, una ausencia de expresión, por parte de las mujeres, de la propia vivencia maternal. El enfoque con que se ha profundizado en los otros dos momentos del ciclo evolutivo de las mujeres (pubertad, menopausia y cuestiones afines) pretende analizar las condiciones que interfieren en el modo en que se producen y vivencian los cambios fisiológicos y vitales, cuestionando la posicion dominante dentro de la ciencia médica, que tiene por práctica habitual analizar éstos descontextualizándolos de todos los aspectos socioculturales y psíquicos que les enmarcan. La exclusiva información/administración de anticonceptivos para prevenir embarazos en la adolescencia; la preparación para el parto con el único uso de técnicas de respiración/relajación y la tecnificación de éste, así como el prevalente tratamiento hormonal en la menopausia, constituyen muestras evidentes de la visión reductivista del sistema sanitario actual en torno a los procesos reproductivos y los ciclos vitales de las mujeres. La siguiente obra pretende ampliar la perspectiva desde la que analizarse tales experiencias, esperando poder contribuir con ello a la necesaria transformación de la actual orientación medicalizadora y/o la apropiación y expresión, por parte de las mujeres, de todo lo relacionado con su cuerpo y su subjetividad. María Asunción González de Chávez Fernández es profesora de la Facultad de Ciencias de la Salud en Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Desde 1990 organiza anualmente un Seminario Universitario sobre MUJER y SALUD de carácter interdisciplinar, cuyos textos han integrado dos libros ("Cuerpo y Subjetividad femenina", "Hombres y Mujeres: subjetividad, salud y g.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Carton. Condition: Nuevo. Medina, Isa (illustrator).