Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Acceptable. Book has liquid or water damage on pages. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Zondervan Pub. House
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B0006BR67I Good+: No dust jacket present and the cover shows only moderate wear. There is a small notation on the first page about who the book was donated by and there is a checkout card and number inside the rear cover. Otherwise, the interior is still in wonderful shape. Overall, this is still a great copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0831766956 ISBN 13: 9780831766955
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Aldin, Cecil; Steward, Glenn (illustrator). No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In One Quarter Brown Leather Over Pictorial Boards. Gilt Lettering Within A Red Field With Rules On The Spine. Minor Wear.
Language: English
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1943
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Blue cloth with gilt on front cover and spine. Cloth speckled. Lettering on spine rubbed. Name & date in pen inside front cover. Another name on front flyleaf. Tips slightly bumped, pages yellowed at edges. Dust jacket price clipped, chipped at top and bottom edges, with large chips out of spine head and back panel. Clear tape along top & bottom edges of jacket. Reading copy.
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Cecil Aldin and Glenn Steward (illustrator). 1st Edition. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Language: English
Published by Pickering & Inglis Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0720800390 ISBN 13: 9780720800395
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Hard Cover. Condition: Average Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Average. . 666 pages.
Published by Mexico City College, 1962
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some wear discoloration and soiling to covers, paper slightly age-toning, otherwise text clean and solid; in English; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 55 pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 165013388X ISBN 13: 9781650133881
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 153 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Published by M-G-M, 1950
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG. 1476-50. A VG or better original 8 X 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Lilly Library, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN, 1984
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Good. 63 pages. Portrait, 21 facsimiles of titlepages, texts. Catalog of 104 items. 11 x 8.5", gold on green stiff paper. Leaves detaching from glue, else VG.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.