Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass market. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Edwards-Carkeet, Peggy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494423766 ISBN 13: 9781494423766
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Front cover is lightly bowed due to storage. Pages are unmarked. and binding is tight. Spine is uncreased. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494423766 ISBN 13: 9781494423766
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A&M Moonlight Creations, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938783980 ISBN 13: 9781938783982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Former library hardcover in Good condition. Clean pages aside from library marks. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A&M Moonlight Creations, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938783980 ISBN 13: 9781938783982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Serealities Press 2/26/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615923690 ISBN 13: 9780615923697
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Love Spells: A Novella. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. May have some wear, signs of age and/or limited markings, but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1403947481 ISBN 13: 9781403947482
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by warner paperback library, 1973
Seller: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. the cover has a bit of wear all pages are nice no marks no tears.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Warner Books August 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0446689653 ISBN 13: 9780446689656
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Good. Sound binding; Moderate wear to covers and spine from previous use; Pages free of markings; A Good copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. new in shrink wrap, quarto hardcover issued without dust jacket, 208 pages, green cloth with gilt titles.
Language: English
Published by WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0446689653 ISBN 13: 9780446689656
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. WRITERS FOR THE SEVENTIES SERIES.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned. 18 cm. 206 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.