Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stephen Cartwright; Hannah Ahmed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stephen Cartwright; Hannah Ahmed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Ltf. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Ltf. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0794505236 ISBN 13: 9780794505233
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0794505236 ISBN 13: 9780794505233
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0794505236 ISBN 13: 9780794505233
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Stephen Cartwright; Hannah Ahmed (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Stephen Cartwright; Hannah Ahmed (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773533826 ISBN 13: 9780773533820
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Includes dustjacket. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773533826 ISBN 13: 9780773533820
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773533826 ISBN 13: 9780773533820
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0746021399 ISBN 13: 9780746021392
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Duck Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Cartwright, Stephen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1601781113 ISBN 13: 9781601781116
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan, New York, NY, 1967
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 326 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Note: There is some old tan scotch tape residue on the front end paper and front paste down. Please consider this as a good, clean reading copy with no markings in the text. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Language: English
Published by Purnell South Africa, Cape Town & Johannesburg, 1973
ISBN 10: 0360002080 ISBN 13: 9780360002081
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Penn, Melvyn; Photographer (illustrator). Very slight creasing to upper outer corner of front cover. Private book plate inside the front cover. ; Pride of South Africa 7; 24 pages.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474962602 ISBN 13: 9781474962605
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.