Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Carnegie Museum Store, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880390328 ISBN 13: 9780880390323
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy. JP.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Ken Kelly (illustrator). 1st Edition. NY, Tor, March 1988 First Edition, First Printing, 273 pages Cover art by Ken Kelly A very good copy with edge wear, wear to the spine as shown, See Photos.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover art by Kirk Reinert (illustrator). 1st Edition. NY, Tor, April 1986 First Edition, First Printing 276 pages cover art by Kirk Reinert. A near fine copy with light wear to the covers as shown. See Photos 1/5.
Language: English
Published by Pacer Books / The Putnam Publishing Group, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0448477718 ISBN 13: 9780448477718
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket art by Richard Corben (illustrator). First American Edition; First Printing. New York: Pacer Books / The Putnam Publishing Group 1986. First American Edition; First Printing. 237 pages "Summary: Five youg people addicted to a fantasy role-playing game are transformed into characters with remarkable powers and sent into a strange and dangerous parallel world". 237 pages. A very good copy with a Remainder mark to the lower pages edges, bumped at top edge rear board, light soiling, in a near fine dust jacket with light wear. See Photos clph.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Carpenter, Philip (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Natl Gallery of Art November 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0894682261 ISBN 13: 9780894682261
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc./ Random House of Canada Ltd., New York and Toronto, ON, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679457143 ISBN 13: 9780679457145
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Andy Carpenter (Jacket Design); Wides & Holl (Jacket Art) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 404 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dust jacket shows moderate shelfwear with some smudge marks on the spine and slight foxing of the edges.
Language: English
Published by Interart Cultural Exchange Event, New York, 1993
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Inscribed to previous owners with what looks like author's signature, at least fisrt letter is S and second C but rest of signature is not very legible. Light soiling of cream colored covers from handling Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner s Sons, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0684166666 ISBN 13: 9780684166667
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jan Juta Cover Art; b/w Photos (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/small closed tear, liet soiling, staining, unclipped price; 118 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Inc., Hudson, OH, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843606186 ISBN 13: 9781843606185
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Scott Carpenter (Cover Art) (illustrator). © 2003. 141 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, Toronto, ON, Canada, New York, et al., 1994
ISBN 10: 0553569074 ISBN 13: 9780553569070
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Like New. Nancy Crow (Cover Art); Andy Carpenter (Cover Design) (illustrator). Bantam Edition: 1994/1st Printing. 139 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Color pictorial wraps with French flaps; 480 pp. with 281 mostly color catalogue entries and additional figures. Sections on ornament, Samurai, work, religion and festivals, travel/landscape/nature, and entertainment. Each includes essay material and descriptions of the catalogue works. Beautifully produced and heavy book (~7 lbs), will require additional shipping charge.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, Inc., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0446611247 ISBN 13: 9780446611244
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Andy Carpenter & Nina Poliseno (Cover Design & Art) (illustrator). 1st Paperback Printing: May 2002. 480 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight tear on bottom corner of cover page. Minimaly creased spine.