Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; scuffing, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots and a few smudges to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by The College Press, 1969
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy in tan card covers. 4to. with black titles on spine. Light shelf-wear. Tennessee.
Published by Rich & Cowan Ltd, 1934
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some fading spots on rear cover, foxing to edges o/w a cleanunmarked coppyin good condition. Green cloth binding. m1412.
Published by Editorial Limusa, Serie de Administración de Negocios, 1978, México D. F., 1978
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
28x22. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. 335 pgs. 626890.
Published by Published by The College Press, Collegedale, Tennessee, 1969, 1969
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good in gray cloth with gilt titles with pen notations on a few pages. 1st Printing. 112pp 4to. Alabama.
Published by The College Press, Collegedale, Tennessee, 1969
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Pp 112, clothbound. Profusely illustrated with historic b&w halftone photographs of the area.
Published by The College Press, Collegedale, Tennessee, 1969
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Pp 112, clothbound. Profusely illustrated with historic b&w halftone photographs of the area.