Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470825863 ISBN 13: 9780470825860
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470825863 ISBN 13: 9780470825860
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470825863 ISBN 13: 9780470825860
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1962
ISBN 10: 0030812003 ISBN 13: 9780030812002
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
school. Condition: Good. Holt, Rinehart, and Winston January 1971 textbook. 752 pages. rubbing and soiling to boards. corners lightly bumped. binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Winthrop Publishers, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0876266944 ISBN 13: 9780876266946
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Winthrop Publishers, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0876266944 ISBN 13: 9780876266946
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1962
ISBN 10: 0030812003 ISBN 13: 9780030812002
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
school. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1962
ISBN 10: 0030812003 ISBN 13: 9780030812002
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
school. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1962
ISBN 10: 0030812003 ISBN 13: 9780030812002
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. George V. Kelvin (illustrator). 5th or later Edition. Hardcover. 5th printing [stated]. No DJ. Edge wear. Beigeish boards with blind stamped upper with brown upper & spine text. Highlighting and notes within. Doodles on boards. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. Additional shipping may be required due to size weight, amount according to USPS, weight, and destination. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. EDU/SCIENCE/GARDENING/NATURE/TEXTBOOK.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030616301 ISBN 13: 9780030616303
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Boards slightly rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1957
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hannah T. Croasdale (illustrator). (1957), 528pp, illus., revised, some shelfwear & soiling to cover, rear hinge starting, slight soiing to pg edges, no dj, contents clean.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by King-Size Publications, NY, 1955
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 4, No. 2. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Mel Hunter ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "The Cartels Jungle" by Irving E. Cox; "The Long Voyage" by Carl Jacobi; "Mission from Space" by Charles Eric Maine; "Houlihan's Equation" by Walt Sheldon; "The Doorway" by Evelyn E. Smith; "The Undiscovered Country" by Algis Budrys; "Rescue Squad" by Thomas O'Hara; "Operation Earthworm" by Joe Archibald; "The Hoofer" by Walter M. Miller, Jr,; "The Sun Hunters" by Joe L. Hensley. Creased; tears; chips and wear; tanning; glue-mended at upper spine; scuffs. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.