paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791403564 ISBN 13: 9780791403563
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Collier Books January 1963, 1963
ISBN 10: 0020163908 ISBN 13: 9780020163909
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462503535 ISBN 13: 9781462503537
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462503535 ISBN 13: 9781462503537
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462503535 ISBN 13: 9781462503537
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1462503535 ISBN 13: 9781462503537
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing, 1969
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Near Fine+ softcover (staples) booklet in excellent condition. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 564. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright,/ No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, London, 1964
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 2189 of this collection of sci-fi short stories. Authors include Arthur C. Clarke, A.E. van Vogt, John Brunner, James Blish and more. Light edgewear. Light corner crease to the front cover. Light rubbing to the cover. Age toning to the pages. In Very Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522781390 ISBN 13: 9781522781394
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2009
ISBN 10: 1416938664 ISBN 13: 9781416938668
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1886
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. W. Taber, H. Farny, I. R. Wiles, and L. C. Vogt (illustrator). 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 13 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXII, No. 1, May,1886. The development and progress of the industry. Illustrations include Market House and Bridge Place, the Falls of St. Anthony in 1842, the Old Saw Mill at the Falls, the Falls in 1885, a view of the interior of a mill, the barrel hoist and tunnel through the Washburn Mill, the sluice gate, a group of mills as seen from the river, etc. In report covers.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1887
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. J. H. Marble, E. W. Kemble, and L. C. Vogt (illustrator). 15pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 drawings of general interest, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, volume XXXIII, No. 5, March, 1887. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1885
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. J. D. Woodward, F. J. Meeker, Francis C. Jones, Harry Fenn, L. C. Vogt, W. Taber, J. R. Wiles, and C. J. Taylor (illustrator). 20pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 24 drawings, including a full-page map with an inset of Khartoum, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXIX, No. 5, March, 1885. From the editor's note, "The reader will be interested in knowing that General Colston writes out of his knowledge of the Soudan gained while he was an officer on the general staff of the Egyptian army, in the service of which he commanded two exeditions of exploration in the Sudan, traveling on all the principal caravan routes, and spending two years int he towns and among the tribes which are frequently mentioned in connection with El Mahdi's rebellion." Illustrations include driving a horse sleigh in the streets of Montreal, curling, tobogganing at night, an old Indian making snow shoes, a skating carnival, on a toboggan hill, the head of a slide, a race on snow shoes, supper at the club house, snow shoeing by torchlight, etc. Housed in protctive mylar report cover.