Buzzanco Eileen Major (17 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.47
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 31 pages; no dustjacket; illustrated by Eileen Major Buzzanco; light to medium wear to corners and edges of cover; medium bump and peel to top of spine; several minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 9 ounces; measures 8.2 by 8.3 by .37 inches; 110521. Buzzanco, Eileen M…ajor (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A bank beaver, dwelling in the bank of the Colorado River in the Grand Canyon, enlists the help of every member of the beaver clan to protect the family and the newborns from a flood. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not…match the covers of the actual item. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator). Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by Soundprints Corporation a subsidiary of Trudy Corporation/Norwalk, Connecticut, 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.41
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, 32 pages, 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover picture book with pictorial cover. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by WINDSWEPT HOUSE PUB., MT. DESERT, MAINE 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.46
£ 7.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 2ND PRINTING. EILEEN MAJOR BUZZANCO (illustrator).

Published by Smithsonian Books, Norwalk, CT 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A snowshoe hare, hunted by lynx and other predators, discovers courage and friendship in an attempt to help a young moose calf in trouble. Illustrated by Eileen Major Buzzanco (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Windswept House Publishers, Mt. Desert, ME 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Slight curl to the covers. ; Book isn in pristine condition - would make a wonderful gift. This work is a "gleaning" of the author's writings in the Nature Column of The Bar Harbor Times. ; B&W Illustrations & Map; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages. Illustrated by Eileen Major Buzzanco (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Windswept House Publishers, Mt. Desert, ME 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Book is in Very Good condition. This work is a "gleaning" of the author's writings in the Nature Column of The Bar Harbor Times ; B&W Illustrations & Map; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages. Illustrated by Eileen Major Buzzanco (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1ST ED, 1ST PRT. FINE, NO DJ ISSUED (WITH 5X12 MOOSE CALF STUFFED ANIMAL). SMITHSONIAN SERIES OF MOOSE CALF BOOK/STUFFED ANIMAL. Wonderful story of Beezle, a moose yearling who lives near the Alsek River in Alaska. Illustrated by Buzzanco, Eileen Major. QUITE SCARCE, ESP WITH THE CHARMING…, VERY AUTHENTIC STUFFED ANIMAL). Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Windswept House Publishers, Mount Desert, ME 1993
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 132 pp.Signed by author Ruth Gortner Grierson and illustrator Eileen Major Buzzanco on title page. 5 1/2 in. X 8 1/2in. high. Condition of the book is VERY GOOD; Price sticker on rear cover, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. Eileen Major Buzzanco (illustrator).

Delver's Danger (Smithsonian Wild Collection)
Thompson-Hoffman, Susan; Buzzanco, Eileen Major [Illustrator]
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.22
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Buzzanco, Eileen Major (illustrator).