Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0746033443 ISBN 13: 9780746033449
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Burton, Andy (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Burton, Andy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Burton, Andy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fine. Burton, Andy (illustrator). Never used, crisp. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 041541329X ISBN 13: 9780415413299
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 041541329X ISBN 13: 9780415413299
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Various (illustrator). McClure's Magazine Vol. 40 No. 3 January 1913.
Language: English
Published by The McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Charles Dana Gibson (illustrator). McClure's Magazine Vol. 41 No. 1 May 1913.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916968308 ISBN 13: 9780916968304
Seller: Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - very good - an excellent copy in an excellent dust jacket - no internal markings or names.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Macfadden Publications, New York, 1951
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of true crime articles and photos. Light edgewear. A 1-inch closed-tear to tip of the spine. Light moisture stain to the inside of the cover near the spine. In good condition.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 144pp, small octavo. fading and discoloration to covers, tight binding, exlibrary stamps, gift inscription, text clean throughout, Good-.
Published by University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, 2001
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine condition copy of this scarce issue! Clean, bright, and tight -- no markings and no defects of any kind. (77 pages.) Includes the short works of fiction "Maurice Quimby: A Life," by Daniel Wallace, and "The Old Homestead," by Michael Chitwood. Ships from NC. All journals are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing (and recycled packaging when available), and shipped promptly with tracking information.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916968308 ISBN 13: 9780916968304
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Community Memories: A Glimpse of African American Life in Frankfort, Kentucky by Winona L. Fletcher; Sheila Mason Burton; James E. Wallace; Douglas A. Boyd. University Press of Kentucky, 2003. 192pp. Language: English.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2018 : 1st. Edition : BBC Books : Large Format : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916968308 ISBN 13: 9780916968304
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916968308 ISBN 13: 9780916968304
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McClure Publications, New York, 1914
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Clarence F Underwood (illustrator). McClure's Magazine July 1914.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916968308 ISBN 13: 9780916968304
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large red hardcover shows only the slightest wear. 169 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. The DJ is not price clipped and shows only the slightest edgewear.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 041541329X ISBN 13: 9780415413299
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 376.