Burns Anthony (282 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books (edition First Edition) 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.12

    £ 4.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1986. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 312 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 5 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by American Psychological Association 2017

    1433827603 / 9781433827600

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lewis, Anthony (illustr

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, U.S.A.Hitchcock Railway Books & Things

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.92

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. the book has a stamp underneath cove otherwise clean and tight. .the covers have some wear. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pragmatic Bookshelf 2012

    1934356956 / 9781934356951

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books, New York 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 1.74

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. First Edition First Printing. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1999

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.32

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Novel - Softcover. Condition: Good. Avon Books Science Fiction Novels (Avon Books) Bio of a Space Tyrant #5 - Statesman (VG)Manufacturer: Avon BooksProduct Line: Science Fiction Novels (Avon Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1986Author: Piers AnthonyPage Count: 310Please review the condition and any condition notes fo

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books December 1986 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this tit

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books (Mm) 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.19

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Jim Burns cover art. Bottom and top edges of back cover a bit thoroughly trimmed. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Minor cover Creases. 1st Printing. Jim Burns cover art. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pragmatic Bookshelf 2012

    1934356956 / 9781934356951

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.80

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books (Mm) December 1986 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.40

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass_Market. Condition: Good. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1994

    0632035978 / 9780632035977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1994

    0632035978 / 9780632035977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Used; may have wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadenaâs finest new and used independent bookstore since 1992. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Good. good mass market paperback. some wear. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon Books 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. very good paperback. Jim Burns (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon 1986

    0380898357 / 9780380898350

    • Softcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. first paperback. Jim Burns (illustrator). Book.