Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0205322107 ISBN 13: 9780205322107
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0205322107 ISBN 13: 9780205322107
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon (edition 4), 1997
ISBN 10: 0205268307 ISBN 13: 9780205268306
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon (edition 4), 1997
ISBN 10: 0205268307 ISBN 13: 9780205268306
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon (edition 6), 2005
ISBN 10: 0205411797 ISBN 13: 9780205411795
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370620 ISBN 13: 9781566370622
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370620 ISBN 13: 9781566370622
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370620 ISBN 13: 9781566370622
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 1566378079 ISBN 13: 9781566378079
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370485 ISBN 13: 9781566370486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370485 ISBN 13: 9781566370486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2002
ISBN 10: 1566378079 ISBN 13: 9781566378079
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2002
ISBN 10: 1566378079 ISBN 13: 9781566378079
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370485 ISBN 13: 9781566370486
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1997
ISBN 10: 1566373557 ISBN 13: 9781566373555
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. (4th)97 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1997
ISBN 10: 1566373557 ISBN 13: 9781566373555
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. (4th)97 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331314 ISBN 13: 9780822331315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822331314 ISBN 13: 9780822331315
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566370485 ISBN 13: 9781566370486
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.