Brigman June (184 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (173)
  • Comics (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 2005

    014240408X / 9780142404089

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 2005

    014240408X / 9780142404089

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.54

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.83

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pr Inc 2009

    1429636459 / 9781429636452

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Brigman, June; Martin, Cynthia; Nielsen, Julia; Timmons, Anne (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by AHOY Comics 2019

    0998044210 / 9780998044217

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ahoy Comics 2019

    0998044210 / 9780998044217

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illu

  • Language: English

    Published by AHOY Comics 2020

    1952090016 / 9781952090011

    Series: Captain Ginger, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Captain Ginger

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by AHOY Comics 2020

    1952090016 / 9781952090011

    Series: Captain Ginger, Book 7 of 14. Book 7 of 14 - Captain Ginger

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.04

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Universe 2019

    1302919547 / 9781302919542

    Series: Legends Of Marvel, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Legends Of Marvel

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Brigman, June; Marvel Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Universe 2019

    1302919547 / 9781302919542

    Series: Legends Of Marvel, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Legends Of Marvel

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brigman, June; Marvel Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Universe 2019

    1302919547 / 9781302919542

    Series: Legends Of Marvel, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Legends Of Marvel

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brigman, June; Marvel Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Entertainment Group 2024

    1302923013 / 9781302923013

    Series: Power Pack: Into The Storm (2024), Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Power Pack: Into The Storm (2024)

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.00

    £ 2.43 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Brigman, June (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1997

    0836819934 / 9780836819939

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brigman, June; Kesel, Karl (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1997

    0836819934 / 9780836819939

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Brigman, June; Kesel, Karl (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marvel Universe 2019

    1302919547 / 9781302919542

    Series: Legends Of Marvel, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Legends Of Marvel

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.89

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2019. Brigman, June; Marvel Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by AHOY Comics 2019

    0998044210 / 9780998044217

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.15

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ahoy Comics 2019

    0998044210 / 9780998044217

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.15

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brigman, June; Richardson, Roy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub (edition ) 1997

    0836819934 / 9780836819939

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Brigman, June; Kesel, Karl (illustrator).