Brian Stuy (13 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.58
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good+; THIS IS VOL. 3 ONLY; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Volume 3; B.H.S. Pub; 1989; 0.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. First Limited Edition. Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Over; First edition of this volume was limited to 2,000 copies of which this is copy number 1,719. Black pebbled cover with gold stamping. ; Vol. 2; 5.75" x 8.5"; Very Good all great condition. Previous owner name inside front cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. There is a pastedown that says 'The first edition of this collection is strictly limited to 2,000 copies, of which this is copy number 1934. There is a… spot on the back, left edge that is worn down to the board. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Previous owner's name inside on front free end page. Text has underling in red pencil. Stock photos may not look exactly l…ike the book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. # 0850 of 2,000 first editions printed. Minor wear to cover and pages. Great condition. Very light ding to upper right corner. Unmarked text, secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by B.H.S. Pub, Burbank, CA 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good all great condition. No Dust Jacket. Cover slightly rubbed and edge worn. Over; Limited First Edition of 2,000. Black with Gold Lettering. Discourses delivered by Wilford Woodruff, his two counselors, the twelve Apostles, and others. ; Vol. 3; 5.75" x 8.5"; 442 pages.
Published by B.H.S. Publishing, [Burbank, CA] 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First edition. 442pp. Octavo. Black cloth with gilt titles on front board and backstrip. Bibliography. Fine. Includes discourses on the dedication of the Salt Lake Temple. Scarce.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 69.07
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Volume 1 only; limited edition, copy 1322 of 2000 copies; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Limited Edition; B.H.S. Pub; 1989; 0.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 148.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.