Brian L Murphy (87 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.51
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.51
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1997
Series: MathStart 2, Book 3 of 24. Book 3 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1996
Series: MathStart 2, Book 1 of 24. Book 1 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1996
Series: MathStart 2, Book 1 of 24. Book 1 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.15
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: MathStart 2, Book 10 of 24. Book 10 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Floca, Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2000
Series: MathStart 2, Book 10 of 24. Book 10 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Floca, Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1997
Series: MathStart 2, Book 3 of 24. Book 3 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Quick Reference Publishing, Inc. (edition pamphlet) 2012
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pamphlet. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pamphlet. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Quick Reference Publishing, Inc. (edition pamphlet) 2012
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pamphlet. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pamphlet. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good.

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.77
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.80
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.80
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.88
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Published by J Geophysical Research 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, No 5, pp. 808-817, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Published by Lions Gate 2000-02-15 00:00:00 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Lamentations of the Flame Princess 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerModule. Condition: New. Lamentations of the Flame Princess Lamentations of the Flame Princess and Other OSRIC Compatible Adventures Menagerie of Exiles (Gen Con 2019 Exclusive) (MINT/New)Manufacturer: Lamentations of the Flame PrincessProduct Line: Lamentations of the Flame Princess and Other OSRIC Compatible AdventuresType: Mod…uleCode: LFP0063Copyright Date: 2019Author: J. Brian Murphy, Tabby L. RosePage Count: 32Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The pirates speak of a rich treasure hidden in an ancient and ruined temple guarded by some fell beast. They even speak of giving you a share of the booty and slaves theyâve already taken aboard if you help them rid the world of the monster guarding the treasure. Thereâs sliver to be won here. Their ship, the Sultanâs Pleasure, is swift and sturdy, a proper predator hunting the fat merchantmen of Europe, but spend a few days with the crew and youâll soon notice things are not quite right. Talk of a strange disease among the crew, the Captainâs obsession with a map he refuses to show anyone, and the wild tales of demons and madness from the captives begin to draw a picture of larger stakes than mere treasure and threats greater than a lone monster lurking in the wilderness. Shifting personalities lead to shifting alliances. Who can you trust? And what secrets are the pirates keeping from you.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1997
Series: MathStart 2, Book 3 of 24. Book 3 of 24 - MathStart 2
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.61
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Karas, G. Brian (illustrator).