Bray Pat (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Achilles, Pat (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.84
£ 6.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Zambrano, Angie (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rosway Press 2015
Series: Upward Way Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Upward Way Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Who Died In Here?: 25 Mystery Stories Of Crimes & Bathrooms
Lance Zarimba; Lori G. Armstrong; Pat Dennis; R.T. Lawton; Kris Neri; Thomas Bray; Bev Vincent; Terry Burlison; Michael Giorgio; Nick Andreychuk; Mike Befeler; Peggy Jaegly; Stephen D. Rogers; Michael Learmond; Kevin Carollo; David Dumitru; R.J. Mills
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Neshaminy Fall/Winter 2020 Vol. 2, No, 1: The Bucks County Historical and Literary Journal
Swaim, Don; Updike, David; Donahue, William; Stieg, Bill; Michener, James A.; Liu, Amy; O'Toole, Jr., William J.; Bray, Matilda; Dorian, Daniel
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.24
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Achilles, Pat (illustrator).

Who Died In Here?: 25 Mystery Stories Of Crimes & Bathrooms
Zarimba, Lance; Armstrong, Lori G.; Dennis, Pat; Lawton, R.T.; Neri, Kris; Bray, Thomas; Vincent, Bev; Burlison, Terry; Giorgio, Michael; Andreychuk, Nick; Befeler, Mike; Jaegly, Peggy; Rogers, Stephen D.; Learmond, Michael; Carollo, Kevin; Dumitru, David; Mills, R.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.07
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Rosway Press 2015
Series: Upward Way Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Upward Way Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.26
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 258 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.65 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.53
£ 24.61 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, minimal wear along edges and at corners, two-staple spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, only marking is name of previous owner inside front cover otherwise clea…n throughout. PLEASE NOTE: Due to the size and lighter weight of this item, standard postage cost will be less than what is quoted here. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.

Who Died In Here?
Zarimba, Lance; Armstrong, Lori G.; Dennis, Pat; Lawton, R.T.; Neri, Kris; Bray, Thomas; Vincent, Bev; Burlison, Terry; Giorgio, Michael; Andreychuk, Nick; Befeler, Mike; Jaegly, Peggy; Rogers, Stephen D.; Learmond, Michael; Carollo, Kevin; Dumitru, David; Mills, R.J.
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 98.83
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
LP: Chris Barber Porträt - signiert
Barber, Chris; Halcox, Pat; Sunshine, Monty; Donegan, Lonnie; Bray, Jim; Bowden, Ron
Published by 0
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Luna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.57
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. signiert von dem britischen Jazz- Musikern Chris Barber (*1930), Pat Halcox (1930-2013), Monty Sunshine (1928-2010), Lonnie Donegan (1931-2002), Jim Bray (*1927) und Ron Bowden (*1928) .leichte Gebrauchsspuren. signed by musican. Size: Maxi - Single. Vom Musiker signiert. Buch.
More imagesKraft [Mystery] Theatre: The Eighty Seventh [87th] Precinct (Archive of six original screenplays for the 1958 television episode)
Evan Hunter writing as Ed McBain (novels); Larry Cohen (screenwriter); Robert Bray, Joan Copeland, Pat Henning, Salome Jens (starring); Paul Bogart (director)
Published by National Broadcasting Company [NBC], Burbank, CA 1958
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerArchive of six Revised Draft scripts for the 1958 three-part television episode, which originally aired on June 25, 1958, on NBC. Collection includes three scripts noted as Acts I-III, and one script duplicate of Act I only, and two scripts compiling all three acts. Also included are two typescript pages, noting story outlines f…or a proposed "87th Precinct" television series. Each script signed by screenwriter Larry Cohen, and three scripts with manuscript pencil and ink annotations by Cohen throughout, noting deletions and substantive revisions. "Kraft Theatre" was a dramatic anthology television series which aired on NBC from 1947 to 1958. In this installment, loosely based on Ed McBain's "87th Precinct" novel series, a solitary widow whose frequent calls to the police to report a burglar are usually ignored turns up dead in her apartment. An early venture for screenwriter Larry Cohen, who would go on to write Blaxploitation films "Bone" (1972), "Black Caesar" (1973), and "Hell Up in Harlem" (1973), as well as several popular horror and science fiction films, including "It's Alive" (1974), "God Told Me To" (1976), and "The Stuff" (1985). Set and shot on location in New York. Act I Revised Script, with pencil annotation on the front wrapper: Self wrappers. Title page present, noted as REVISED, dated 6/17/58, with credits for screenwriter Larry Cohen. Title page integral with the front wrapper. 30 leaves, with last page of text numbered I-24. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, with the last leaf detached from the binding, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner. Act II Revised Script: Self wrappers. Title page present, noted as REVISED, dated 6/17/58, with credits for screenwriter Larry Cohen. Title page integral with the front wrapper. 43 leaves, with last page of text numbered II-68. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner. Act III Revised Script: Self wrappers. Title page present, noted as REVISED, dated 6/17/58, with credits for screenwriter Larry Cohen. Title page integral with the front wrapper. 34 leaves, with last page of text numbered III-103. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner. Act I Revised Script, with no pencil annotation on the front wrapper: Self wrappers. Title page present, noted as REVISED, dated 6/17/58, with credits for screenwriter Larry Cohen. Title page integral with the front wrapper. 30 leaves, with last page of text numbered I-24. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner. Complete script: Lacking wrappers and title page, possibly as issued. 144 leaves, with last page of text numbered III-136. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner. Revised complete script: Lacking and title page, possibly as issued. 94 leaves, with last page of text numbered III-87. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, partially bound with a single staple to the top left corner.