Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Faculté de Bordeaux, 1950
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, France
broché. Condition: occasion. en français Revue des études anciennes 6 pages Tiré à part. Papier jauni 16 x 25.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Firmin-Didot & Cie, Paris, 1972
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Institut de France. Académie des Belles-Lettres. Séance Publique Annuelle du 24 novembre 1972. Discours de Pierre BOYANCE. Paris, Typographie de Firmin-Didot & Cie. Brochure in-4, 11 pages. ETAT : bon état. Non-périodique.
Published by Société D'Édition `les Belles Lettres', 1953
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Pages tanned. Minor chipping and 1 small tear to wraps. Some light edgewear. ; En Francais et Latin. Texte et traduction. Budé edition. ; Collection Des Universités De France. Association Guillaume Budé; 178 pages.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. French language. 8.35x5.20x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Published by Editions Faton, 2001
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new. Very large magazine, No. 77, 74pp. As new except light foxing on first few pages. **OVERSIZE - priority mail and overseas orders may require additional shipping. **We are a small family business with over 30 years experience providing fine new and pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Published by Art & Metiers du Livre, Paris France, 2008
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear, corners creased, binding tight, pencil writing on first page, rest of pages unmarked, 72 pages, text in French, art magazine from Paris, this edition is about illuminated religious books with some pictures of items owned by the Cleveland Museum of Art, color illustrations Size: 8.5 x 11.25.
First edition, first printing. French text. A special edition of the magazine devoted to Gericault.
Published by Les Belles Lettres, Paris, 1953
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8. Paginations diverses. Ouvrage bilingue. Dos abîmé.
Language: French
Published by Presses niversitaires de France, Paris, 1964
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Coll. Philosophes, 108 p. Cote, cachets et porte-carte de biblio. Couvertures originales conservées.
Fine French magazine, a volume looking at portraiture in the reign of Louis XIV. French text.
Fine French magazine, a volume looking at Versailles. French text.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France, 1963
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-8 ( 190 X 120 mm ) de 172 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Bon exemplaire, non coupé. Mythologie,Religion,Tradition,Origine.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1953. Coll. des Universités de France, Association Guillaume Budé. In-8 broché orange. Très bon état : dos insolé. Non coupé.Texte et traduction.
Published by Les belles lettres, 1953
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie étiquette sur le dos dos ridé intérieur jauni propre qques annotations dans les marges au crayon à papier. in12. 1953. Broché. 202 pages. Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Ecole française de Rome : Diffusion de Boccard, Rome, Paris, 1974
ISBN 10: 2728304335 ISBN 13: 9782728304332
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. XXXII-789 pages - 1 fold-out leaf: black and white and colour illustrations ; 25 cm. Texts in French, Italian, and German.
Language: French
Published by , PAROLE SILENCE 2013-05-07, 2013
ISBN 10: 2889181634 ISBN 13: 9782889181636
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Very Good. Copertina plastificata. Tagli e pagine integri. Copertina flessibile 114 9782889181636 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Published by Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1963, 1963
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
348pp. + frontispice, 1e édition, dans la série "Les grands penseurs", 23cm., brochure originale, bon état, F105090.
Language: French
Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris, 1963
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 230x145mm. 347 pages. Couverture passée de couleurs. Intérieure en très bon état.
Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1963
ISBN 10: 9200777376 ISBN 13: 9789200777370
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spain
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Sin cubierta. Materia: Epicureísmo. Características físicas: El libro se encuentra en buen estado. Ubicación: R23B1-42. LIBRO.
Published by Presses universitaires de France, 1964
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre pages non coupées. in12. 1964. Broché. Good.
Published by Toulon, Impr. Mouton, F. Cabasson, 1928, 1928
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, France
In-12 (10 x 14), 14 pp., 1 f., broché. 5 planches hors-texte. Sewn.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40014248: 2007. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 157 pages. Nombreuses annotations sur la dernière page à l'encre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1963
Seller: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, Germany
Gr.-8°, broschiert. Condition: Gut. 347 Seiten Einband verfärbt, Schnitte staubig und ungeschnitten, Besitzerstempel auf dem Titelblatt, vereinzelte Unterstreichungen im Text, Seiten sonst sauber. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 413.
Published by Paris, Presses Universitaires de France (PUF), 1964., 1964
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
12 x 19, 108 pp., broché, non coupé, très bon état.