Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150310205X ISBN 13: 9781503102057
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150310205X ISBN 13: 9781503102057
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150310205X ISBN 13: 9781503102057
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150310205X ISBN 13: 9781503102057
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Slight curl to DJ on top edge. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In VERY GOOD condition. Hardcover. Slight amount of underlining.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875892647 ISBN 13: 9780875892641
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875892647 ISBN 13: 9780875892641
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150310205X ISBN 13: 9781503102057
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813925576 ISBN 13: 9780813925578
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA & London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813923506 ISBN 13: 9780813923505
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Inscribed by Bowen on the half-title page, signed with first name only. Included is a typed letter from Bowen, signed with first name.
Language: English
Published by Kindle Direct Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717030157 ISBN 13: 9781717030153
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.