Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316222399 ISBN 13: 9780316222396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316222399 ISBN 13: 9780316222396
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316222399 ISBN 13: 9780316222396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316223247 ISBN 13: 9780316223249
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Simison, D. J. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 1996
ISBN 10: 0316222011 ISBN 13: 9780316222013
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Simison, D.J. (illustrator). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.